Adjoining the world-renowned Adena Springs, this turn-key horse farm is known for producing stakes horses, including Medaglia d'Oro. Magnificent 4-bedroom main residence; a manager's home; an exceptional guest house; office. 4 barns and 48 stalls. Seller could retain main residence and guest house on 5+/- acres.
For sale
$3,850,000
710 Jackstown Rd, Paris, KY 40361
4beds
5,400sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2002
101 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$713/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 633 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Justice 859-255-3657,
Justice Real Estate
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26006548
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,400
- Total interior livable area: 5,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 101 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
- Topography: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Shed(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 0450000025.00A
- Zoning: AR
- Horse amenities: Wash Rack, Barn, Boarding Facilities, Hay Storage, Paddocks, Stable(s), Tack Room, Horse Walker
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Paris
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $713/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,260,600
- Annual tax amount: $13,051
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,850,000+51%$713/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $2,550,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,550,000-5.6%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2007 | Sold | $2,700,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,051 -0.9% | $1,260,600 +12.9% |
| 2023 | $13,172 +2.1% | $1,117,000 |
| 2022 | $12,901 +67% | $1,117,000 -37.8% |
| 2021 | $7,727 -10.8% | $1,795,700 +115.2% |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $834,500 -53.5% |
| 2017 | $8,660 +4.5% | $1,795,700 |
| 2016 | $8,284 | -- |
| 2015 | $8,284 +4.5% | $834,500 |
| 2014 | $7,928 | $834,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40361