Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
    $1,200,000

    7158 Golden Vale Dr, Riverside, CA 92506

    5beds
    2,954sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $1,163,700 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hillcrest Estates Community! features this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms, Entry has a beautiful Crystal Chandelier, laminate flooring throughout with wrought iron staircase. Main level floor features 1 bedroom , 1 bath, formal living room formal dining, laundry room, granite kitchen countertops, open to family room, shutters on windows. Upstairs features deck on Master bedroom over looks the swimming pool and 3 additional bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, long private driveway RV parking 3 car garage. The backyard features private swimming pool, jacuzzi, large property space available for a ADU, Very private and quiet neighborhood close to shopping center.
    186 days
    |
    477
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Monique Tartamella DRE #01825009 949-995-4900,

    COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV25251092MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Dining Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,954 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Paved, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Front
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.84 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Manual
      Details
      • Parcel number: 268231006
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $406/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $841,499
      • Annual tax amount: $9,395
      • Date on market: 10/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 186 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,163,700

        $1.11M - $1.22M

        $5,073/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/26/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000$406/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV25251092 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listing removed$1,200,000$406/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV25251092 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+45.5%$406/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV25251092 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Sold$825,000-8.2%$279/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23174440 Report a problem
        2/3/2024Contingent$899,000$304/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23174440 Report a problem
        1/16/2024Listed for sale$899,000$304/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV23174440 Report a problem
        12/18/2023Listing removed$899,000$304/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #IV23174440 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listed for sale$899,000$304/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #IV23174440 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,395 +5.9%$841,499 +73%
        2024$8,875 +68.1%$486,468 +2%
        2023$5,279 +1.9%$476,930 +2%
        2022$5,180 +1.4%$467,579 +2%
        2021$5,108 +0.8%$458,412 +1%
        2020$5,069 +1.9%$453,712 +2%
        2019$4,972 +2%$444,817 +2%
        2018$4,874 +1.8%$436,096 +2%
        2017$4,786 $427,546 +2%
        2016$4,786 +8.5%$419,164 +1.5%
        2015$4,412 +1%$412,871 +2%
        2014$4,369 $404,786 +0.5%
        2013-- $402,959 +2%
        2012-- $395,059 +2%
        2011-- $387,313 +0.8%
        2010-- $384,420 -0.2%
        2009-- $385,336 +2%
        2008-- $377,781 +2%
        2007-- $370,375 +2%
        2006-- $363,114 +6%
        2003-- $342,622 +2%
        2002-- $335,905 +2%
        2001$3,293 +1.9%$329,319 +2%
        2000$3,231 $322,863

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Canyon Crest

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable