Back on market through no fault of Seller and reduced $100,000!.Great opportunity for investor or developer. This beautiful property has an old barn, 2 sheds, a double-wide manufactured home, and is fenced. The pasture is being mowed for hay and the property taxes are very low due to the agricultural exemption. The location has many subdivisions nearby and will be perfect for the next owner to generate income or live on the picturesque property as an appreciating investment while enjoying the peace and tranquility of rural life. Located north of Princeton and southwest of Blue Ridge, future growth and potential appreciation is headed this way! It is south of 121 and north of 380 and just a short walk from County Road 500. An old derelict barn on the property could be salvaged for its antique rood or rebuilt.
For sale
$888,000
7187 County Road 1037, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
4beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1996
16.75 Acres Lot
$835,200 Zestimate®
$386/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Old barnDouble-wide manufactured home
- 72 days |
- 425 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl Smith 0197342 214-669-0606,
Cheryl Rivera Smith 214-669-0606
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21204390
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 16.75 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Hardwood Trees, Interior Lot
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: R630400510401
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: James Fisher Surv Abs #304
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $386/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $709,295
- Annual tax amount: $1,180
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$835,200
$793,000 - $877,000
$2,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $888,000-10.1%$386/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204390 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $988,000$430/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20814676 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $988,000$430/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20814676 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Pending sale | $988,000$430/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20814676 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $988,000$430/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20814676 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/1996 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $644,018 +15.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $556,829 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $56 | $549,171 +9.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $502,827 +165.6% |
| 2021 | $200 -0.9% | $189,314 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $202 -0.2% | $183,560 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $202 +0.2% | $178,329 +255.9% |
| 2018 | $202 +24.3% | $50,102 -72.4% |
| 2017 | $163 | $181,316 +15.2% |
| 2016 | $163 -52.9% | $157,445 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $345 | $150,169 +11.6% |
| 2014 | $345 | $134,523 +0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,403 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $131,974 +2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $129,079 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $130,215 +33.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $97,812 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75424