Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,650,000

    7207 Ridgeview Dr, Big Canoe, GA 30143

    4beds
    3,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $1,606,000 Zestimate®
    $452/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-plank oak flooringSoaring mono-slope rooflinesExpansive walls of glassWolf induction rangePella impervia windows
    Introducing Summit Modern- Ridgeview No. 2. A to-be-built custom home on Ridgeview Dr. in Big Canoe, inspired by the featured model you see in these photos. Soaring mono-slope rooflines, expansive walls of glass and a refined mix of stone, wood and metal are designed to frame long-range southern-facing views from nearly every room. The open main level centers around a chef’s kitchen with European-style cabinetry, Wolf induction range, Sub-Zero refrigeration (including full-size wine storage), oversized island with quartzite countertops and a dramatic handmade tile backsplash that nods to mid-century design. The great room features 16-foot wood ceilings, an architectural fireplace wall wrapped in large-format porcelain tile, and seamless flow to a covered porch with its own stone fireplace and adjoining view deck, creating effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat with volume ceilings, a spa bath with floating vanities and large-format tile, and a spacious balcony with clear-glass railing that maximizes the view. On the terrace level, guests enjoy ensuite bedrooms, a second living area with wet bar and access to a generous deck perched in the treetops. Built with insulated concrete forms (ICFs) and structural insulated panels (SIPs), the home offers a quiet, solid feel, exceptional energy efficiency and durability that far exceed typical stick-built construction. Pella Impervia windows, a high-efficiency dual-fuel heat pump, Navien tankless water heater and thoughtful infrastructure keep comfort high and operating costs low. Every detail has been curated: floating white-oak stairs against a Texas limestone feature wall, wide-plank oak flooring, modern slab doors in Pella brown, designer lighting and curated finishes throughout. Pricing, specifications, completion dates and availability are subject to change without notice; renderings and photos are illustrative only. Buyer to verify all information prior to contract. Pricing includes lot+build.
    62 days
    |
    455
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Margot Weatherford,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7736726MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,650
      • Total interior livable area: 3,650 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,650
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Deeded, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Balcony, Courtyard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres

• Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • To Be Built
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Construction, Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Lake, Marina, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security Gate, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: Big Canoe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Tennis
      Location
      • Region: Big Canoe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $452/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $478
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 62 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,606,000

        $1.53M - $1.69M

        $3,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$1,650,000-10.8%$452/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10712257 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listing removed$1,850,000$507/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7652147 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$1,850,000+15316.7%$507/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7652147 Report a problem
        3/20/2023Sold$12,000-39.7%$3/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7128346 Report a problem
        2/22/2023Pending sale$19,900$5/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7128346 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Contingent$19,900$5/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7128346 Report a problem
        1/29/2023Price change$19,900-20.4%$5/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7128346 Report a problem
        10/15/2022Listed for sale$25,000-28.4%$7/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7128346 Report a problem
        7/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #6746815 Report a problem
        7/7/2020Listed for sale$34,900+598%$10/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6746815 Report a problem
        6/15/2020Sold$5,000-87.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/12/2020Listed for sale$40,000-69%$11/sqft
        Source: Big Canoe Brokerage, LLC. #5602369 Report a problem
        10/4/2011Listing removed$129,000$35/sqft
        Source: Chip Perry #4196061 Report a problem
        3/16/2011Listed for sale$129,000$35/sqft
        Source: Chip Perry #4196061 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30143

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent