Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home located in the desirable Woodhill 1 & 2 neighborhood in Payson AZ. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 3 car garage offering 1546 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both everyday living, vacations or weekend getaways.
Step inside to find an inviting open-concept layout, a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, dining area and utility room with access to your 3-car garage. You'll appreciate the 2 sliders that lead to your outdoor retreat, with a covered patio for relaxing while getting out of the elements and an uncovered portion to enjoy stargazing while enjoying a fire pit on those cooler evenings.
The primary suite offers a private retreat with walk-in closet, bath with double vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and ideal for guests/home office/family.
This home has been well maintained and shows pride in ownership. Recent updates include a new faucet & microwave in kitchen, new faucets and toilets in bathrooms, new washer & dryer in the utility room and a new Smart thermostat. Outside you will find a new fence adding privacy to your outdoor retreat.
This home is turnkey, move in ready and comes partially furnished (3 beds - 1 king & 2 queens, living room set - Couch, easy chair, table & TV, Dinning set - table with 8 chairs and an outdoor BBQ).
Active
$530,000
722 N Boulder Ridge Rd, Payson, AZ 85541
3beds
1,546sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$516,400 Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting open-concept layoutSeparate showerNew smart thermostatWalk-in closetSoaking tubBath with double vanity
- 33 days |
- 453 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary K Norgaard 480-359-9043,
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93803
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Living-Dining Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Main Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,546
- Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 113 x 135 x 95 x 66
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 30290333
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Single Level,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Water: In Payson City Limits
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rental Restrictions
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Woodhill 1 & 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $44 annually
Location
- Region: Payson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,830
- Annual tax amount: $3,064
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$516,400
$491,000 - $542,000
$2,330/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000+24.1%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Sold | $427,000-4.9%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Pending sale | $449,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $449,000-8.2%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $489,000+171.7%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2011 | Sold | $180,000-5.3%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2011 | Pending sale | $190,000$123/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #RR62797A Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2011 | Price change | $190,000-22.8%$123/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #RR62797A Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2005 | Sold | $246,250$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 +3.6% | $35,583 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $2,483 +3.4% | $33,551 |
| 2023 | $2,400 +6.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $2,257 +4.5% | -- |
| 2021 | $2,159 +10.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,957 +7.5% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,821 +1.4% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,796 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,796 -8.5% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,964 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $14,476 -23% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,789 -7.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,243 -9.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,433 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,955 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $1,087 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85541