Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $625,000

    962 Roberts St, Reno, NV 89502

    4beds
    2baths
    1,862sqft
    : 
    Duplex
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $612,100 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PACKAGE DEAL/ 4 UNIT PORTFOLIO: 962 & 960 Roberts St. This property must be purchased with the adjacent parcel APN 013-133-14/014-133-12. Combined, this offering includes 2 duplexes totaling 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Each unit is a spacious 2Br/1Ba. MAJOR UPGRADES: One side of each duplex has been renovated, as seen in the photos. Significantly reduce your future maintenance costs with recently updated HVAC systems and new energy efficient windows throughout all units. Located in a high demand rental corridor near Midtown and Downtown Reno. Currently generating $6,500/month. This is a rare change to own a turn-key multi family compound with recent capital improvements already completed. Do not disturb tenants.
    14 days
    |
    202
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Henry Huang S.176961 775-772-7573,

    Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005193MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,862
      • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Common
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01313314
      • Zoning: mf14

Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,664
      • Annual tax amount: $1,416
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Total actual rent: 37200
      • Tenant pays: Gas, Electricity, Cable TV

        Estimated market value

        $612,100

        $581,000 - $643,000

        $2,228/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$625,000$336/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005193 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$625,000$336/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005193 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$625,000$336/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004029 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$625,000$336/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004029 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Contingent$625,000$336/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004029 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$625,000$336/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004029 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,313 +3%$81,782 -0.3%
        2024$1,275 +7.5%$82,002 +1.7%
        2023$1,185 -45.8%$80,653 +23.7%
        2022$2,185 +105.2%$65,198 +28.9%
        2021$1,065 +3.1%$50,584 +15.5%
        2020$1,032 -3%$43,806
        2019$1,065 +3.1%$43,806 +29.6%
        2018$1,032 +10.4%$33,811 +1.3%
        2017$935 $33,374 +6.2%
        2016$935 $31,428 +14.3%
        2015$935 +0.1%$27,489 +5.5%
        2014$933 +3.1%$26,052 +10.3%
        2013$906 $23,616
        2012-- $23,616 +0.4%
        2011-- $23,515 -2.5%
        2010-- $24,120 -33.1%
        2009-- $36,052 -18%
        2008-- $43,990
        2007-- $43,990 +15.5%
        2006-- $38,080 +3.2%
        2005-- $36,885 -6.2%
        2004-- $39,313 -1.8%
        2003-- $40,019 +0.5%
        2002-- $39,807
        2001-- $39,807

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Reno

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          44 / 100
          Some Transit
          81 / 100
          Very Bikeable