Unique home with tons of potential for really cool design/decorating and imagination and how to use these spaces! Two Large Living room spaces 1st & 2nd floor. Primary suite with full handicap accessible shower, two closets and a 12 x 7 attached room with window! 3 more bedrooms on 2nd floor with 23x16 Large open living space. Sellers put in Large open Kitchen with tons of cabinets, island, all appliance, 13x5 hall with the same cabinets with pantry and other storage items. First floor Laundry with more of the same cabinets as Kitchen & Hall. Large Mud room with Large Closet. Another room off the living 12x8 could be used for a small music room, office or anything you desire! Electric baseboard heat, and wood burning is the primary way this unique home is heated. Speed Queen Washer & Dryer. Newer water tank in pump room in the pole barn shed area. Large Pole barn with an attached separate room that has a bathroom (plumbing would need to be repaired) Large Pond, and more!
For sale
$225,000
7285 Mayville Rd, Marlette, MI 48453
4beds
2,736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
4.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$82/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 1,382 |
- 127 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Marsh 586-770-2248,
Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield 586-949-8300
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50206748
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Laundry, Bonus Room, Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Bedroom 1
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Wall Furnace, Electric, Propane, Wood
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Entry
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,736
- Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,736
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: Pond
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 411
Lot
- Size: 4.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn, Workshop
- Parcel number: 00000000000
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $82/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,458
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,466/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+810.2%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | $24,720-70.2%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2013 | Sold | $83,000-49.4%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2012 | Sold | $163,888$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48453