Custom Living Awaits on 3 Private Acres!
Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and country serenity in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Colonial currently under construction. Nestled on a sprawling 3-acre lot in the scenic border of Gardiner and Plattekill, this home offers the rare opportunity to step into a new build and cross the finish line with your own personal style. While the exterior is nearly complete the interior is a blank canvas awaiting your vision. Because the interior is still being finished, the builder is offering the unique opportunity for buyers to select custom Paint Colors throughout the home, choose your cabinetry, countertops, and finishes to create your dream culinary space. Personalize the primary suite and guest baths with your choice of vanities and tile. Location is everything! You are perfectly positioned to enjoy the world-class recreation and culture of the areas minutes from Mohonk Preserve and Minnewaska State Park for hiking, climbing, and biking. Explore nearby orchards, farm stands, and the famous wineries of the Shawangunk Wine Trail. Enjoy the quiet "town and country" feel of Gardiner while being just a short drive to the vibrant shops and dining in New Paltz. Bring your finishing touches to this masterpiece and start 2026 in a home that is truly yours from the inside out!
New construction
$949,000
73 Anderson Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
4beds
3,000sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
3.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$316/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 419 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007,
Gina N. Tapia Guaman 914-290-1839
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 988111
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Ducts, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Washer Hookup
Features
- Double Vanity, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: New Windows
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3.1 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 4200101.0030001002.0210000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foam Insulation, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Gardiner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $316/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,265
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,000+442.3%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Sold | $175,000+2.9%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listing removed | $170,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $170,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 -3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 -20% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $75,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $75,000 +66.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12525