Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: WESTCOE REALTORS INC
    $649,500

    732 Via Zapata, Riverside, CA 92507

    3beds
    1,945sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $645,400 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $485/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Canyon Crest! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom tri-level condo offers stunning views of the Canyon Crest Golf Course and a lifestyle designed for comfort and simplicity. Thoughtfully designed, the primary bedroom is conveniently located on the ground floor, providing privacy and easy accessibility, while two spacious secondary bedrooms are situated upstairs—ideal for family, guests, or additional workspace. Step inside to discover a fully updated interior with modern finishes throughout. The inviting family room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, while the open layout also offers a versatile space ideal for a home office or craft area. Enjoy peaceful mornings or unwind in the evening on your private patio, taking in beautiful views of the golf course and watching golfers pass by—an ideal setting for relaxed, everyday living. A two-car garage adds everyday convenience along with additional storage. Ideally located near Canyon Crest Country Club and Canyon Crest Towne Centre, and just minutes from University of California, Riverside, you’ll enjoy easy access to golf, dining, shopping, and top-tier education. Experience low-maintenance living in a prime location—perfect for those seeking a simple, stylish lifestyle with beautiful surroundings.
    13 days
    |
    542
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ALICIA HOYER DRE #02060155 951-288-9345,

    WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26093298MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Office, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Disposal, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Primary Suite
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: Community, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Hills, Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Features: On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 253281027
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Maintenance Front Yard, Pool
      • Services included: Pest Control
      • HOA fee: $485 monthly
      • HOA name: Canyon Crest Villas
      • HOA phone: 909-399-3103
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $334/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $448,389
      • Annual tax amount: $5,026
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Submit
      • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $645,400

        $613,000 - $678,000

        $3,022/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$649,500+58.4%$334/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26093298 Report a problem
        3/5/2020Sold$410,000$211/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,026 +3.4%$448,389 +2%
        2024$4,861 +0.4%$439,598 +2%
        2023$4,840 +1.9%$430,980 +2%
        2022$4,751 +1.3%$422,531 +2%
        2021$4,690 +3.2%$414,247 +3.6%
        2020$4,543 +54.6%$400,000 +51.8%
        2019$2,939 +2%$263,437 +2%
        2018$2,881 +1.8%$258,272 +2%
        2017$2,828 $253,209 +2%
        2016$2,828 +8.5%$248,245 +1.5%
        2015$2,608 +1%$244,518 +2%
        2014$2,582 $239,730 +0.5%
        2013-- $238,649 +2%
        2012-- $233,970 +2%
        2011-- $229,383 +0.8%
        2010-- $227,670 -0.2%
        2009-- $228,212 +2%
        2008-- $223,738 +2%
        2007-- $219,352 +2%
        2006-- $215,052 +2%
        2005-- $210,836 +3.9%
        2003-- $202,916 +2%
        2002-- $198,938 +2%
        2001$1,939 +1.9%$195,038 +2%
        2000$1,902 $191,214

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,311/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3193
        Property taxes
        $633
        HOA Fees
        $485
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Canyon Crest

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable

          Nearby schools

          GreatSchools rating

          A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

          Browse local experts

          Similar homes

          Skip to the end of the carouselSkip to the beginning of the carousel
              • Local buyer's agents are ready to help