Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $449,999

    7333 Greenbank Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    4beds
    1,864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    8,248 Square Feet Lot
    $446,200 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplacePrivate backyardStainless steel appliancesSeparate dining roomLarge pantryGenerously sized bedroomsBright welcoming spaces
    Welcome to 7333 Greenbank Road, a beautifully updated home in the highly desirable, water‑oriented community of Oliver Beach. This detached property offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful water views right across the street, adding a relaxed coastal feel to the home. Inside, you’ll find bright, welcoming spaces including a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. The kitchen opens to a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace, while a separate dining room and convenient half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, the home offers generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with an updated en‑suite bath and a walk‑in closet designed for comfort and privacy. Step outside to a private backyard, complete with an above‑ground pool for warm‑weather fun. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, roof replaced in 2024, HVAC in 2021, windows in 2021, and a new hot water heater in 2025. Residents of Oliver Beach can enjoy an optional community membership for just $30 per year, offering access to boat ramps and the community clubhouse. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a home that combines space, charm, and water views. Schedule your appointment today—Home Is Where Your Story Begins!
    13 days
    |
    1,078
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bethanie Fincato 410-299-3078,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors (410) 823-0033,

    Listing Team: The Fincato Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2160438MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Basement
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 1147 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 31 X 37
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 15
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 10
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 X 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 528 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 X 24
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 378 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 21
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Oil
      Cooling
      • Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Concrete,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,790
      • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,864
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 8,248 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04152200017032
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Combination, Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997
      • Major remodel year: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $331,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,762
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Above Ground Pool, Swing Set
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,200

        $424,000 - $469,000

        $2,854/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$449,999+63.6%$241/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2160438 Report a problem
        8/8/2018Sold$275,000+118.3%$148/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/16/1999Sold$126,000$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,483 +27.8%$310,400 +7.3%
        2024$3,508 +7.8%$289,400 +7.8%
        2023$3,253 +2.5%$268,400
        2022$3,175 +2.5%$268,400 +5.1%
        2021$3,096 +2.6%$255,467 +2.6%
        2020$3,018 +2%$249,000
        2019$2,959 +2%$249,000 +4%
        2018$2,901 +2.1%$239,333 +2.1%
        2017$2,842 -14.4%$234,500 +2.2%
        2016$3,318 $229,433 +2.3%
        2015$3,318 $224,367 +2.3%
        2014$3,318 $219,300
        2013-- $219,300
        2012-- $219,300 -33.6%
        2011-- $330,500 +9.8%
        2010-- $301,086 +10.8%
        2009-- $271,653 +12.2%
        2008-- $242,220 +9.7%
        2007-- $220,846 +10.7%
        2006-- $199,473 +12%
        2005-- $178,100 +6.4%
        2004-- $167,326 +6.9%
        2003-- $156,553 +7.4%
        2002-- $145,780
        2001-- $145,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21220

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable