Skip main navigation
Active
  • $725,000

    6650 Broadridge Ct, Reno, NV 89523

    4beds
    2,321sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $715,800 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in desirable Northwest Reno on a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious and well-maintained home offers a functional layout, beautiful outdoor living, and rare RV parking opportunities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, the home includes a highly desirable downstairs bedroom perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office setup. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, multiple living spaces, and a bright open feel throughout. The upstairs guest bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while the primary suite offers generous space and comfort. The kitchen opens nicely to the living area and backyard, creating an ideal flow for everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features of this property is the incredible oversized backyard retreat complete with mature landscaping, a cascading waterfall fountain flowing into a peaceful creek feature, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The property also offers RV parking in both the driveway and securely behind the side fence—something increasingly hard to find in this area. Additional highlights include new exterior paint, a 3-car garage, and a prime location close to shopping, restaurants, hiking trails, walking paths, and all the conveniences Northwest Reno has to offer.
    2 hours
    |
    25
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Clark S.169830 775-813-8357,

    Edge Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006236MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,321
      • Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 20811321
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Northgate 5D
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $407,074
      • Annual tax amount: $3,673
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $715,800

        $680,000 - $752,000

        $3,089/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$725,000+173.6%$312/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006236 Report a problem
        11/27/2002Sold$265,000+28%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/1998Sold$207,000+6.2%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/1997Sold$195,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,567 +2.9%$142,476 +5%
        2024$3,467 +2.8%$135,688 +1%
        2023$3,371 +3%$134,377 +19.3%
        2022$3,272 +3.1%$112,630 +6.8%
        2021$3,173 +3%$105,426 +1%
        2020$3,082 -2.9%$104,390
        2019$3,173 +3%$104,390 +13.8%
        2018$3,082 +14.9%$91,704 +1.3%
        2017$2,682 $90,512 -0.5%
        2016$2,682 $90,950 +3.2%
        2015$2,682 +2.9%$88,138 +5.8%
        2014$2,606 $83,276 +16.7%
        2013$2,606 $71,389
        2012-- $71,389 +7%
        2011-- $66,723 -17.2%
        2010-- $80,538 -11.2%
        2009-- $90,670 -9.1%
        2008-- $99,769
        2007-- $99,769 +19.8%
        2006-- $83,258 +8.8%
        2005-- $76,546 +0.1%
        2004-- $76,496 +14.1%
        2003-- $67,035 +0.7%
        2002-- $66,550
        2001-- $66,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable