This second floor two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers 1,047 square feet of spacious, well-balanced living in Madison, WI.
The open living area sits at the center of the home, creating a natural gathering space that connects seamlessly to the kitchen and flows easily between both bedrooms. A private, north-facing balcony just off the living area extends the space outdoors, adding a welcome retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space with an island that provides room for dining. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher.
Both bedrooms are positioned on opposite sides of the living space, offering a thoughtful sense of separation and privacy that works equally well for roommates, a dedicated guest room or a home office. The primary bedroom is served by its own full bathroom and walk-in closet featuring custom shelving. The second bedroom has an additional closet with custom shelving and a full bathroom conveniently nearby. Each room comfortably accommodates a full furniture set.
An in-unit washer/dryer rounds out the practical amenities of this well-appointed home.
Spacious, sensibly arranged, and full of natural light this two-bedroom residence delivers a comfortable and elevated living experience at Revelry.
Apartment for rent
$2,625/mo
Fees may apply
7449 Weekend Way #201, Madison, WI 53719
2beds
1,074sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jun 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Two-bedroom two-bathroom residence
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,074 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 5
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Carpeting In Bedrooms, Controlled Access/Gated, Efficient Appliances, Flooring: Laminate, Free Weights, Guest Room, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Sundeck
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Building
Details
- Building name: Revelry Living
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,625+26.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,074$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Price change | $2,074-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $2,166+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Price change | $2,072-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $2,220+6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $2,095-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $2,105+9.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $1,925-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $2,100-16.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $2,514-7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $2,729+1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $2,699-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,765$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 53719