Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,875/mo

    Fees may apply

    7449 Weekend Way #549, Madison, WI 53719

    2beds
    1,074sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jul 6 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off-street parkingWindow coveringsElectronic thermostatsBike racksAir conditioningLarge closetsEfficient appliances
    Welcome to Revelry, a premier apartment community located in the heart of Madison, WI. Revelry offers a wide range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Our apartments feature large closets, electronic thermostats, air conditioning, and efficient appliances including a dishwasher and refrigerator. For your convenience, each unit comes with a washer/dryer and window coverings. Enjoy the outdoors from your own patio or balcony, or head to our sundeck or BBQ/picnic area for some social time. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate our fitness center equipped with free weights, and our recreation room is perfect for some indoor fun. Revelry is a controlled access community with on-site management and maintenance, ensuring your peace of mind. We also offer a guest suite for your visitors, a clubhouse for community events, and a pool for those hot summer days. Additional amenities include a garage, off-street parking, bike racks, and wheelchair access. We are also proud to offer recycling services and package receiving for your convenience. Located near public transportation, Revelry makes commuting a breeze. Experience the best of Madison living at Revelry.
    10 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 5
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Carpeting In Bedrooms, Controlled Access/Gated, Efficient Appliances, Flooring: Laminate, Free Weights, Guest Room, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Sundeck

Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Revelry Living
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,875+36.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$2,109$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$2,109-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$2,150-8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$2,340+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Price change$2,234-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Price change$2,336-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$2,440+10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Price change$2,207-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$2,365-15.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$2,805+9.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Price change$2,567-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$2,800-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$3,015+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$2,985-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for rent$3,115$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 53719