Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $995,000

    759 River Rd, Erwinna, PA 18920

    3beds
    2,091sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.61 Acres Lot
    $975,900 Zestimate®
    $476/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Andersen windowsConvenient half bathVaulted ceilingsOversized closetDurable metal roofTwo generous size bedrooms
    Located in the serene riverfront setting of Erwinna, this brand-new construction home offers a thoughtfully designed layout. The exterior showcases quality craftsmanship with Hardie Plank siding, a durable metal roof, and Andersen windows, all designed for long-lasting performance and protection. Inside, the home opens to a bright and inviting great room highlighted by vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space and natural light. A fireplace serves as the focal point, while sliding doors lead to a spacious wrap-around deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or taking in the peaceful surroundings. The main level includes two generous size bedrooms, ideal for guests, family, or flexible use. Upstairs, a charming loft overlooks the main living area and features access to a private balcony with views toward the Delaware River. This versatile space works beautifully as a home office, reading nook, or additional lounge area. The second-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with an oversized closet and an en-suite bath complete with a soaking tub and walk-in shower, creating a comfortable space to unwind. The finished lower level adds valuable additional living space along with a convenient half bath, providing flexibility for recreation, work, or guests, and a large laundry room with ample storage. Enjoy a lifestyle that blends tranquility with convenience, just a short walk to a local winery, riverside dining, and access to the canal towpath with a kayak launch. Nearby river towns offer a vibrant taste of the arts, shopping, dining, and community events, along with access to parks and scenic outdoor recreation. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a custom riverfront home in a truly special location. Schedule your private tour today and experience all that river living has to offer.
    11 days
    |
    859
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Cleland 267-471-4240,

    Innovate Real Estate 2673676626,

    Co-Listing Agent: Christopher W Cleland 267-261-5891,

    Innovate Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2117750MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Loft, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 16
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 350 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 X 14
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 5
      Half bath
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 8
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 442 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26 X 17
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 625 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 X 25
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 6
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,091
      • Total interior livable area: 2,091 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,091

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 1.61 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 44026006001
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Mixed, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $476/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $40,690
      • Annual tax amount: $6,362
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $975,900

        $927,000 - $1.02M

        $3,979/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$995,000+3.1%$476/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2117750 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2059472 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Price change$965,000-0.2%$462/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2059472 Report a problem
        10/28/2023Listed for sale$967,000+2048.9%$462/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2059472 Report a problem
        7/14/2003Sold$45,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$515 $3,320
        2024$515 +2.3%$3,320
        2023$504 +1.2%$3,320
        2022$498 +0.7%$3,320
        2021$495 $3,320
        2020$495 +1.8%$3,320
        2018$486 $3,320
        2017-- $3,320
        2016-- $3,320
        2015-- $3,320
        2014-- $3,320
        2013-- $3,320
        2012-- $3,320
        2011-- $3,320
        2010-- $3,320
        2009-- $3,320
        2008-- $3,320
        2007-- $3,320
        2006-- $3,320
        2005-- $3,320 +300%
        2004-- $830
        2003-- $830
        2002-- $830
        2000-- $830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18920

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable