Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $980,000

    767 Hemlock Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083

    5beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,005,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,005,600

    $885,000 - $1.15M

    $5,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bishoy Azer 732-536-9010,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Tajudeen A Ajadi

    Lara Realty Corp

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3973464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 51 x 110
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1903604000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Sold$980,000+0.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3973464 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Pending sale$979,000
    Source: GSMLS #3973464 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$979,000
    Source: GSMLS #3973464 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Pending sale$979,000
    Source: GSMLS #3973464 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$979,000+8.9%
    Source: MoreMLS #22519995 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3857412 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for sale$899,000+15.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3857412 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Sold$780,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$780,000+2.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3751019 Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$759,000+133.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3751019 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$325,000+8.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3680953 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$299,900
    Source: NextHome #3680953 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$299,900
    Source: NEXTHOME PREMIER #3680953 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$299,900+36.3%
    Source: NextHome Premier #3680953 Report a problem
    7/2/2002Sold$220,000+20.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2001Sold$182,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,015 $80,600
    2024$18,015 +3.1%$80,600
    2023$17,465 +118.6%$80,600 +111%
    2022$7,990 +2.5%$38,200
    2021$7,796 +3.4%$38,200
    2020$7,538 +1.7%$38,200
    2019$7,410 $38,200
    2018$7,410 +4%$38,200
    2017$7,122 +1.7%$38,200
    2016$7,004 +2.3%$38,200
    2015$6,847 +1.8%$38,200
    2014$6,723 +2.9%$38,200
    2013$6,531 +3.3%$38,200
    2012$6,325 +4.2%$38,200
    2011$6,069 +3.5%$38,200
    2010$5,863 +2.5%$38,200
    2009$5,721 $38,200
    2008-- $38,200
    2007$5,519 $38,200
    2006-- $38,200
    2005-- $38,200
    2004-- $38,200
    2003-- $38,200
    2002-- $38,200
    2001-- $38,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07083