Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    7740 Baron Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    1,911sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutStainless steel appliancesWalk-in closetTennis courtsGranite countertops
    "Charming 3-Bed Townhouse Oasis with 2.5 Baths on Baron Rd, Fairburn!" You will love this beautiful, cozy and stylish upgraded 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom End-Unit Townhouse offering over 1,900 sq.ft. of generous space in the sought-after Renaissance at South Park community. This beautifully maintained home features an open-concept layout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring on the main level, loft and a spacious master suite with double vanities and a walk-in closet, including a 2 Car Garage. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a swimming pool and tennis courts. Conveniently located near I-85, Hartsfield Jackson Airport, shopping, and dining. At PMI Centennial, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. For an additional monthly price of $49.00 includes insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance and more. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$2,650+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$2,650-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Rocklyn Homes Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$323,186-1.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Rocklyn Homes Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$326,686$171/sqft
    Source: Rocklyn Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30213