Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
    $730,000

    775 Huston Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    5beds
    2,273sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $723,800 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceLarge lotPrivate poolSpacious two-story homeSpacious backyardGenerous layoutAbundant natural light throughout
    Welcome to this spacious two-story home located in a quiet, established neighborhood of Riverside. At 2,273 sq ft of living space, this property offers incredible flexibility for large families, multi-generational living, or those needing extra space for home offices or hobbies. Tax rolls list this as a 6 bed 3 bath home. 1 bedroom was converted to a home office, which is a must for many today. Step inside to find a functional floor plan with generous living areas, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a large 9,148 sq ft lot complete with a private pool, Covered Patio and built in BBQ, all ideal for relaxing summer days and weekend gatherings. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future customization. Conveniently located near schools, from elementary all the way to UCR, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes, this home offers both space and accessibility. With its generous layout and large lot, 775 Huston Dr presents a fantastic opportunity to create your ideal Riverside home.
    3 days
    |
    439
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JEAN POOLEY DRE #02126958 951-966-4895,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT,

    ROBERT POOLEY DRE #02031471,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26067013MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Converted Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Closet, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Diving Board, Gas Heat, In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,148 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 257070022
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Foothills, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $321/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $258,644
      • Annual tax amount: $991
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $723,800

        $688,000 - $760,000

        $3,778/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$730,000$321/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26067013 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$991 -64.1%$258,644 +2%
        2024$2,765 +0.5%$253,573 +2%
        2023$2,751 +1.9%$248,602 +2%
        2022$2,700 +1%$243,728 +2%
        2021$2,672 +0.8%$238,950 +1%
        2020$2,651 +2%$236,501 +2%
        2019$2,600 +2%$231,864 +2%
        2018$2,549 +1.8%$227,318 +2%
        2017$2,502 $222,862 +2%
        2016$2,502 +8.4%$218,493 +1.5%
        2015$2,308 +1%$215,212 +2%
        2014$2,285 $210,998 +0.5%
        2013-- $210,046 +2%
        2012-- $205,929 +2%
        2011-- $201,892 +0.8%
        2010-- $200,385 -0.2%
        2009-- $200,863 +2%
        2008-- $196,925 +2%
        2007-- $193,064 +2%
        2006-- $189,279 +2%
        2005-- $185,569 +3.9%
        2003-- $178,599 +2%
        2002-- $175,098 +2%
        2001$1,707 +1.9%$171,666 +2%
        2000$1,674 $168,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: University

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          70 / 100
          Very Bikeable