Create your COOL modern container home compound on 4.2 peaceful acres with mature trees, a private pond, and a bridge leading to a charming island . This one-of-a-kind property is ready for your finishing touches, with major infrastructure already completed: water hookup, interior framing, 400-amp electric service and wiring, 4 mini-splits, closed-cell insulation, septic mound installed, and septic tanks on site. The bright-open-concept design includes 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, 9' ceilings, and an upper bonus room with access to a rooftop deck. Designed to bring the outside in! Staging and renderings are included to help showcase the vision. Two additional containers offer storage, studio, or workspace potential. Endless possibilities in an idyllic Harbor Country location. Offered at $599,000
Active
$599,000
7767 Warren Woods Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128
2beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
4.22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$416/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature treesPrivate pond
- 4 hours |
- 667 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas R Hemingway 269-214-6264,
RE/MAX Harbor Country 269-469-5635
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26024541
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 358.4
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 22.40
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 270.6
- Dimensions: 16.40 x 16.50
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 63.28
- Dimensions: 11.30 x 5.60
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 63.28
- Dimensions: 11.30 x 5.60
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 111.15
- Dimensions: 6.50 x 17.10
Kitchen
- Description: 1/2 this space
- Level: Main
- Area: 555
- Dimensions: 37.00 x 15.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 52.93
- Dimensions: 6.70 x 7.90
Living room
- Description: 1/2 this space
- Level: Main
- Area: 555
- Dimensions: 37.00 x 15.00
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Basement: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pond
- Body of water: Pond
Lot
- Size: 4.22 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 110700280001063
- Zoning description: AG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Shipping Container
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: None
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Three Oaks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $416/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,769
- Annual tax amount: $646
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,755/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000-13.8%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $695,000$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $695,000$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 +21.6% | $124,400 +74.5% |
| 2024 | $534 | $71,300 +4.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $68,500 -9.9% |
| 2022 | $556 | $76,000 +31.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $57,900 +23.5% |
| 2020 | $529 +2.4% | $46,900 -13.9% |
| 2019 | $516 +214.6% | $54,500 +303.7% |
| 2018 | $164 +2.4% | $13,500 -59.9% |
| 2017 | $160 -5.4% | $33,700 -10.8% |
| 2016 | $169 +41.3% | $37,800 +21.5% |
| 2015 | $120 | $31,100 -3.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $32,100 +9.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $29,200 -32.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,500 +12.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,700 -17.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,800 +6.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $43,900 +49.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,300 +16.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $25,200 +103.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,400 +36.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,100 +15.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,900 +9.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49128