A tranquil escape, nestled on almost an acre of picturesque land just moments away from the waters of Lake Jordan! As you approach the property, you’ll be greeted by a charming porch that wraps elegantly from the front to the side of the home, providing the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee. Step inside to discover a spacious living room, adorned with LVP flooring & a cozy corner fireplace, setting the perfect ambiance for gatherings. Natural light flows through the home with some recently replaced windows. The home boasts an eat-in kitchen featuring beautiful bay windows. Enjoy meal prep at the breakfast bar, while the pantry & all included appliances make cooking a breeze. This home offers two thoughtfully designed bedrooms situated at the front of the home, each equipped with ceiling fans & generous closet and room space. The guest bathroom, conveniently located between these bedrooms, provides ample storage & counter space for all your needs. Retreat to the master bedroom at the back of the home, your personal sanctuary for relaxation. The master bathroom features a double vanity & two closets, including a spacious walk-in closet that eliminates storage worries. A thoughtfully designed laundry room means no more tracking dirt & mud through your living spaces! The laundry room conveniently leads directly to the patio, making it the perfect drop zone for boots and muddy clothes after a day of outdoor adventures, complete with a washer and dryer that convey with the home! Transition from the cozy indoors to the beautiful outdoors! Here, you can entertain guests or simply enjoy the tranquility of your fenced-in yard, enhanced by stunning natural views behind the property. A detached storage unit offers ample space for all your equipment, tools, or seasonal items, ensuring your home remains clutter-free. Don't miss your chance to own this captivating home that perfectly balances modern comfort with a serene lifestyle. Your idyllic escape awaits!
For sale
$240,000
7790 Holtville Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092
3beds
1,479sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy corner fireplaceFenced-in yardBeautiful bay windowsEat-in kitchenAll included appliancesBreakfast barThoughtfully designed laundry room
- 39 days |
- 538 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie M. Cantrell 334-244-2400,
RE/MAX Tri-Star
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 585508
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Double Vanity, Linen Closet, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,479 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Porch, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Dimensions: 123 x 314 x 175 x 225
- Features: Outside City Limits, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 13041700020220200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Ridge Vents
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,900
- Annual tax amount: $652
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+24.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Sold | $193,000+1.6%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900+31%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Sold | $145,000+64.8%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Sold | $88,000-6.4%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $94,000+12.4%$64/sqft |
Source: At Brokers LLC. #427010 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2017 | Sold | $83,600$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 +7% | $26,080 +7% |
| 2024 | $610 +132.6% | $24,380 +99.8% |
| 2023 | $262 -2.8% | $12,200 -2.4% |
| 2022 | $270 -51.4% | $12,500 -43.6% |
| 2021 | $555 +10.5% | $22,180 +10.5% |
| 2020 | $502 +98.8% | $20,080 +69.9% |
| 2018 | $253 -16.5% | $11,820 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $303 +10.4% | $11,340 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $274 | $10,680 -90% |
| 2014 | $274 | $106,860 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $147 +5% | $8,640 +3.8% |
| 2003 | $140 | $8,320 |
| 2002 | $140 | $8,320 |
| 2001 | $140 +10.4% | $8,320 +7.8% |
| 2000 | $127 | $7,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36092