Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    $1,345,000

    7824 S Lake Stevens Road, Lake Stevens, WA 98258

    4beds
    4,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $1,305,000 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining spaceLarge kitchenCircular drivewayFruit trees and bushesTree lined driveWood lined ceilingsDining alfresco
    Nestled on a lush & sprawling lot with endless charm - this Victorian style home offers privacy, modern amenities, and is close to everything. Down a tree lined drive with circular driveway, you are met with the charm of the home and a wraparound porch. Vaulted entry with formal living space & a formal dining space that opens to the sprawling back porch allowing for dining alfresco. Large kitchen with walk in pantry, casual dining and living room filled with natural light. Upstairs features gracious bedrooms and an elegant primary suite situated under the turret. Above the garage is an additional bedroom or sprawling office/library space with wood lined ceilings. Finished 2 car garage, secondary shop and garage with bathroom and a 4th enclosed parking space, large enough to accommodate an RV. Beautiful pond running to a creek around the property, Patios and Gazebo. The garden nook, is perfect not only for storage but for a backyard bar - fully finished and designed. Fruit trees & bushes. Brand new roof with transferable warranty. Easy access to the freeway, minutes to charming downtown Snohomish. An idyllic setting & stately home.
    13 days
    |
    1,121
    |
    80
    |

COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2515616MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater: Electric
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,456
      • Total interior livable area: 4,456 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, River, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00557500002702
      • Zoning: R5
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $302/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,141,500
      • Annual tax amount: $11,139
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,305,000

        $1.24M - $1.37M

        $4,783/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,345,000+128%$302/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2515616 Report a problem
        8/29/2008Sold$590,000-8.5%$132/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28010026 Report a problem
        6/7/2008Price change$644,500-0.8%$145/sqft
        Source: NCI #28010026 Report a problem
        5/15/2008Price change$649,500+0.1%$146/sqft
        Source: NCI #28010026 Report a problem
        5/1/2008Price change$649,000-0.1%$146/sqft
        Source: Postlets #28010026 Report a problem
        3/29/2008Price change$649,500-7.2%$146/sqft
        Source: Postlets #28010026 Report a problem
        1/4/2008Listed for sale$699,999+213.9%$157/sqft
        Source: Postlets #28010026 Report a problem
        4/5/1995Sold$223,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,287 +8.8%$1,141,500 +8.6%
        2023$10,375 +5.8%$1,051,400 -5%
        2022$9,802 -2.1%$1,106,500 +21.8%
        2021$10,014 +6.3%$908,800 +10%
        2020$9,420 +2.5%$826,400 +6.2%
        2019$9,191 $778,400 +7.8%
        2018-- $721,800 +19.6%
        2017$9,130 +25.8%$603,300 +5.5%
        2016$7,256 $572,000 +16.6%
        2015$7,256 +133.5%$490,700 +23.4%
        2013$3,108 $397,600
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98258

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable