New construction! Welcome to your dream home! Built in 2026, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern design and country living. Situated on a spacious, just under 3 acre lot, you'll enjoy privacy, space, and freedom. Home features a 3 car garage with Plenty of room for your RV's, Boats, and other toys! Step inside to discover a thoughtful split floor plan, ideal for both comfort and functionality. The open-concept layout features high-quality finishes, abundant natural light, and generous living areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Hurry this one wont last long! Photos are from previous home with identical build.
Active
$595,000
7857 PLANTATION Road, Macclenny, FL 32063
4beds
2,315sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2.71 Acres Lot
$589,800 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$23/mo HOA
What's special
High-quality finishesAbundant natural lightOpen-concept layoutThoughtful split floor plan
- 10 days |
- 804 |
- 69 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LUKE MARLAR 904-624-9128,
ONE REALTY CORP 904-438-8980
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144917
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Open Floorplan
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,315 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.71 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 143S21012600001045
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Old Nursery Plantati
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $280 annually
- HOA name: Old Nursery Plantation
Location
- Region: Macclenny
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,516
- Annual tax amount: $2,401
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$589,800
$560,000 - $619,000
$2,872/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+357.7%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Sold | $130,000-16.1%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Pending sale | $155,000$67/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000$67/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,424 +155.5% | $165,516 +13.8% |
| 2023 | $949 +3.5% | $145,395 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $917 +2% | $139,028 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $899 +1.5% | $113,867 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $885 | $108,377 +22.8% |
| 2019 | $885 +5.6% | $88,276 -6.4% |
| 2018 | $839 | $94,333 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $839 +8.5% | $93,240 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $773 +0.8% | $87,811 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $766 -10.7% | $82,527 -5% |
| 2014 | $859 -0.3% | $86,871 |
| 2013 | $861 -1.8% | $86,871 |
| 2012 | $878 +3.9% | $86,871 -6.7% |
| 2011 | $845 +2.5% | $93,120 -12.9% |
| 2010 | $824 +3.4% | $106,941 -14.2% |
| 2009 | $797 +3% | $124,623 |
| 2008 | $774 -20.3% | $124,623 +5.2% |
| 2007 | $971 -3.2% | $118,420 +23.5% |
| 2006 | $1,003 -0.6% | $95,924 +28.9% |
| 2005 | $1,009 -27.4% | $74,395 +9.5% |
| 2004 | $1,389 +286.9% | $67,952 +5.5% |
| 2003 | $359 +11.2% | $64,429 +15.9% |
| 2002 | $323 | $55,581 +47% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,818 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,717 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32063