Stunning custom home in Cle Elum with flexible living and high-end finishes throughout. Upstairs, the open-concept main level features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, large island, and seamless flow to dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a spa-like bath with steam shower, plus an additional bedroom and full bath. Expansive decking with gas BBQ hookups creates ideal indoor-outdoor living.Downstairs is fully set up as a separate living space with its own kitchen, spacious living area, and a second primary suite, perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or rental potential.Enjoy year-round comfort with hydronic heat, on-demand hot water, and a whole-home generator. Oversized garage, multiple RV hookups, and HOA river access complete the package.
Active
Listed by: Tamarack Home Group, LLC
$1,099,900
7883 Westside Road, Cle Elum, WA 98922
3beds
2,380sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.73 Acres Lot
$1,066,200 Zestimate®
$462/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Multiple rv hookupsOversized garageLarge islandHigh-end finishes throughoutSteam showerFlexible livingOn-demand hot water
- 45 days |
- 235 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Colton Riblett,
Tamarack Home Group, LLC
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2504861
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Ductless, Recirculation Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,380
- Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Indoor
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 035334
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westside Road
HOA
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Cle Elum
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $462/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $488,280
- Annual tax amount: $3,812
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
$1,066,200
$1.01M - $1.12M
$4,145/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,099,900+1366.5%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Sold | $75,000$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $488,280 -23% |
| 2023 | $3,666 +2% | $634,340 +15.5% |
| 2022 | $3,593 +42.4% | $549,020 +1227.4% |
| 2021 | $2,523 +633.7% | $41,360 -17.3% |
| 2019 | $344 -20.7% | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $434 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $434 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $434 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $434 -0.1% | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $434 | $50,000 -37.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $80,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98922