Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $321,100

    7906 Diehlwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

    2beds
    1baths
    1,095sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    5,928 Square Feet Lot
    $321,100 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    DUNDALK- Perfect Home for 1st time Buyer in wonderful location ~ Well maintained with Lots of updates including appliances, central a/c and roof! Level Lot backs to open space with a 1 Car Garage and large Driveway. (DL79DI)
    162 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1.5
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,095 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 5,928 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 121202071550

Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Baltimore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $248,967
      • Annual tax amount: $3,316

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $321,100

        $299,000 - $340,000

        $2,142/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/11/2025Sold$245,516-7.4%$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2008Sold$265,000-5.4%$242/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/2008Listed for sale$280,000$256/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,316 +20.2%$248,967 +9.3%
        2024$2,760 +10.3%$227,733 +10.3%
        2023$2,503 +1.4%$206,500
        2022$2,467 +1.5%$206,500 +2.9%
        2021$2,432 +1.5%$200,633 +1.5%
        2020$2,396 +1.6%$197,700
        2019$2,359 +1.6%$197,700 +3.2%
        2018$2,322 +1.6%$191,567 +1.6%
        2017$2,285 -7%$188,500 +1.7%
        2016$2,456 $185,267 +1.8%
        2015$2,456 $182,033 +1.8%
        2014$2,456 $178,800
        2013-- $178,800
        2012-- $178,800 -24.9%
        2011-- $238,200 +13.5%
        2010-- $209,822 +15.7%
        2009-- $181,406 +18.6%
        2008-- $152,990 +7.4%
        2007-- $142,396 +8%
        2006-- $131,803 +8.7%
        2005-- $121,210 +3.1%
        2004-- $117,526 +3.2%
        2003-- $113,843 +3.3%
        2002-- $110,160 +2.8%
        2001-- $107,116

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21222

        Getting around

        78 / 100
        Very Walkable
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        52 / 100
        Bikeable