Great investment property with very high rents for the area. $1600 per month for the house on a one year lease and $500 per month for the huge storage unit (previously a church) on a month to month tenancy. New roofs on both buildings in 2016. 2024 all new reverse osmosis water treatment system. Ample parking. Attached garage. The storage unit has a full basement. Both properties have 100% occupied. Septic system is shared.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/16)
$199,900
7950 Sugar Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
3beds
4,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$49/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageAmple parking
- 137 days |
- 1,063 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Glen Whitten 419-790-3106,
Ohio Property Group, LLC,
Justin Brayshaw 419-303-6493,
Ohio Property Group, LLC
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10002604
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,100
- Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Rear Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8712
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: W75611360000010.000
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier, DC Well Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $49/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,200
- Annual tax amount: $927
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,910/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $199,900-9.1%$49/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10002604 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$54/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10002604 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900$56/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10002604 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $1,600-20% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $927 +1.2% | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $916 +296.5% | $25,620 +341% |
| 2022 | $231 +1.2% | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $228 -1.8% | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $232 +5.6% | $5,810 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $220 +100.3% | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $110 +6.1% | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $104 +2.7% | $5,360 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $101 -52.6% | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $213 -79.5% | $5,430 -77.9% |
| 2014 | $1,038 +2.7% | $24,540 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,010 +4.9% | $22,300 |
| 2012 | $963 -8.2% | $22,300 -13.3% |
| 2010 | $1,049 -5.6% | $25,730 |
| 2009 | $1,112 +1.8% | $25,730 |
| 2008 | $1,092 | $25,730 |
| 2007 | $1,092 +0.3% | $25,730 |
| 2006 | $1,089 -2% | $25,730 |
| 2005 | $1,111 +31.6% | $25,730 |
| 2004 | $844 -2.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $862 +9.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $790 +4.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $757 +2.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $736 +5% | -- |
| 1999 | $701 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43402