Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/28)
    $520,000

    801 Relic Rdg, Hampton, GA 30228

    5beds
    3,496sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $518,600 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open loft areaTwo car garageBreakfast nookPrivate water closetSpacious shower with benchMudroom with padded benchSide entrance
    MOTIVATED SELLER/Excuse the packing up activity/Updated pictures coming soon. Sellers are open to negotiating the inclusion of some furniture/mounted TV's, theater seats, etc, at a discounted price in addition to a full price offer on this lovely house. Now, lets talk about this beauty. Like new, well maintained, original owner. Two car garage, side entrance, generous driveway with extra parking. Corner lot leading to a cult de sac, very private, no through traffic. Large level fenced in backyard. Impressive 2-story foyer, showcasing deep crown molding. Dining Room with coffered ceiling and chair rail panels. Thoughtful half-landing staircase from foyer hall leads to 2nd level to open loft area and 4 bedrooms and Media Room with extra bathrooms. Mudroom with padded bench and ample laundry room conveniently located near door to garage. Has spacious kitchen island, double oven, breakfast nook. Open Concept kitchen design with functional and visually appealing space facing the spacious family room and the additional add-on Large Sunroom with double doors. Sunroom is heated and air conditioned for year round comfort. 1st floor; large Owner Suite with coffered ceiling. Bathroom has 2 vanities and sinks, garden tub and spacious shower with bench, private water closet. Good home for multi-generational occupancy with diverse space options. Four Bedrooms upstairs with one possibly suitable as another master bedroom with bathroom which connects to a smaller bedroom. Several rooms have vaulted ceilings further enhancing the charm of this lovely house. House located within minutes of new and modern construction for expansive options for shopping, stores and dining. Seller is motivated and ready to make a deal.
    67 days
    |
    188
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JANIS JOHNSON,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7737256MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,496
      • Total interior livable area: 3,496 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,496
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 017C01126000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $320 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hampton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $517,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,726
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $518,600

        $493,000 - $545,000

        $3,145/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$520,000-1%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10712838 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$525,000+40.8%$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10712838 Report a problem
        12/30/2020Sold$373,000$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,726 -0.4%$206,880 +0.2%
        2024$7,759 +3%$206,560 +6.5%
        2023$7,532 +21.5%$193,960 +21.9%
        2022$6,197 +11.7%$159,160 +11.9%
        2021$5,549 +470.8%$142,280 +492.8%
        2020$972 $24,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30228

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable