Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,100

    8020 Ridgeway Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    3beds
    1,694sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $315,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,100

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled home in quiet Bohners lake sitting on almost 2 acres just 3 miles out side of Burlington and 2 miles to highway 50. 30 minutes to pleasant prairie and the Illinois border. Both bathrooms newly remodeled with marble sinks and high end finishes. Heated master floor. Newer flooring through out and freshly painted. Updated electrical and water. 15x30 deep end heated pool with deck and new heater and pump. 3 raised garden beds. 10x20 barn. Walk up attic heated and cooled 25x30. Lake rights to Bohners lake, dock your boat for the season and hop on it any day/night of the week. Also a off ground kayak and canoe storage. Country living yet only 3 miles to shopping is a nature lovers dream Huge family size deck on the house and great pool deck for summers in the sun! Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • MBR Bath Walk-in Shower, Shower Over Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 002021918362000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • InteriorFeatures: MBR Bath Walk-in Shower, Shower Over Tub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$334,900$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1930710 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Contingent$334,900$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1930710 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$334,900-10.7%$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1930710 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Contingent$374,900$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1930710 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$374,900$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1930710 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$374,900$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1923523 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Contingent$374,900$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1923523 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$374,900+11.9%$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1923523 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Sold$335,000-4.3%$198/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784952 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Contingent$350,000$207/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784952 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$350,000+9.4%$207/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1784952 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listing removed$319,900$189/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC #1709232 Report a problem
    10/11/2020Price change$319,900-1.5%$189/sqft
    9/25/2020Price change$324,900-3%$192/sqft
    9/10/2020Price change$334,900-6.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$357,900-1.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2020Price change$362,900-2.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$372,900-1.3%$220/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$377,900$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,599 +6.3%$301,000
    2023$3,386 +5.7%$301,000
    2022$3,203 +43.9%$301,000 +110%
    2021$2,226 -2.9%$143,300
    2020$2,294 -1.2%$143,300
    2019$2,321 +14%$143,300
    2018$2,037 -6.1%$143,300
    2017$2,169 -1.5%$143,300
    2016$2,203 $143,300
    2015$2,203 +0.9%$143,300
    2014$2,184 -10.7%$143,300
    2013$2,444 -3.6%$143,300 -5.5%
    2012$2,537 -2.2%$151,700
    2011$2,592 +1.6%$151,700
    2010$2,551 +1.2%$151,700
    2009$2,521 +0.5%$151,700
    2008$2,509 +0.3%$151,700
    2007$2,502 +3.7%$151,700
    2006$2,412 +5.3%$151,700 +32.4%
    2005$2,291 +0.8%$114,600
    2004$2,273 +5.8%$114,600
    2003$2,150 +1.8%$114,600
    2002$2,111 -12%$114,600 +9.6%
    2001$2,398 +5.2%$104,600
    2000$2,279 $104,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53105