Proven performer cabin ready to rent from day one. This stunning 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home, built in 2022, is in one of the best locations just 1 mile from the Pigeon Forge strip.
Perfect for families or groups as the home features a spacious layout with each bedroom having its own en suite, a dedicated game area with updated multicade and movie room for endless indoor fun.
Two covered balconies to take in the beautiful views as well as a front porch to relax as well.
The property is ideal as a top-tier rental investment as this location cannot be beat.
Listing agent is Owner/ Agent
For sale
$999,999
809 String Run Way, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
5beds
2,772sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
435.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$361/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Two covered balconiesBeautiful viewsDedicated game areaFront porch to relaxSpacious layout
- 23 days |
- 197 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan Winterberg 805-550-7419,
Keller Williams Realty 865-694-5904
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338523
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bonus Room
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,772
- Total interior livable area: 2,772 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Designated Parking
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 094 124.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Log
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Location
- Region: Pigeon Forge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $361/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $508,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,345
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,9990%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Sold | $1,000,000-1.9%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Pending sale | $1,019,000$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,019,000+7.3%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Sold | $950,000-2%$343/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9941420 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $969,000$350/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9941420 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $203,320 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $203,320 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $203,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37863