For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/4)
$1,144,900
834 String Run Way, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
5beds
2,567sqft
Est.:
PUD, Residential
Built in 2023
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$1,108,000 Zestimate®
$446/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedMultiple covered decksStainless steel appliancesTons of parkingMedia roomDurable vinyl plank flooringPlenty of gathering spaces
- 140 days |
- 73 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Pitcock 423-646-4627,
Crye-Leike Realtors 423-232-0099
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9989542
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Block,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,567
- Total interior livable area: 2,567 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt, Parking Pad
Features
- Patio & porch: Back, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 90
- Topography: Level, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 094 124.00
- Zoning: R2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs
- Subdivision: Fiddlers Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
- Region: Pigeon Forge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $446/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $508,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,345
- Date on market: 12/26/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,See Remarks
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,108,000
$1.05M - $1.16M
$4,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,144,900-0.4%$446/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989542 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $1,150,000-23.3%$448/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989542 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $1,499,999+30.4%$584/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989542 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,149,999+15%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Sold | $1,000,000$390/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $203,320 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $203,320 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $203,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37863