Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $57K (5/3)
    $323,000

    8300 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    4beds
    2,062sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $321,900 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    End of a cul-de-sacHard surface plank flooringFull led lightingGleaming quartz countertops throughoutTreelined backyard
    33 days
    |
    114
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martha Pannocchia 423-489-9033,

    USellis Realty Incorporated

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1714128MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,062
      • Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,062
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Entry Front, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pinecrest
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Louisville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,900

        $306,000 - $338,000

        $2,502/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$323,000-15%$157/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1714128 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$379,990-1%$184/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$383,820+1%$186/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$379,990+1.3%$184/sqft
        4/12/2026Listing removed$374,990$182/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1708354 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Pending sale$374,990$182/sqft
        3/13/2026Price change$374,990-1.3%$182/sqft
        3/9/2026Price change$379,990-1%$184/sqft
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$383,820$186/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Highview