Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $345,000

    83189 Clear Lake Rd, Florence, OR 97439

    1beds
    780sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    1 Acres Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $1,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,200

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $1,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home situated on a peaceful 1-acre parcel just south of Florence. This cozy retreat features a warm wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, and a large deck ideal for entertaining or enjoying the outdoors. The property offers filtered views of Siltcoos Lake, creating a serene backdrop year-round. With a storage shed, ample parking space, and room to expand or personalize, this property is well-suited as a full-time residence, or investment opportunity. Enjoy privacy and nature while remaining conveniently close to town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Hoberg sales@wcresi.com,

    West Coast Real Estate Service

    Bought with:

    Sarah Quinn, 201213204

    West Coast Real Estate Service

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 461007255MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Fireplace(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Closet
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 780
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level, Acres 1 to 3
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 1760436
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$345,000-4.2%$442/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #461007255 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$360,000$462/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #461007255 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$360,000$462/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #461007255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,212 +3.4%$197,918 +3%
    2024$2,139 +2.7%$192,154 +3%
    2023$2,082 +4.4%$186,558 +3%
    2022$1,995 +2.8%$181,125 +3%
    2021$1,940 +4.4%$175,850 +3%
    2020$1,858 +4.4%$170,729 +3%
    2019$1,780 +0.2%$165,757 +3%
    2018$1,775 $160,930 +3%
    2017$1,775 +0.7%$156,243 +3%
    2016$1,763 +3.6%$151,692 +3%
    2015$1,702 +2.6%$147,274 +3%
    2014$1,659 +5.4%$142,984 +3%
    2013$1,575 +7.8%$138,819 +3%
    2012$1,461 $134,776 +3%
    2011-- $130,850 +3%
    2010-- $127,039 +3%
    2009-- $123,339 +3%
    2008-- $119,747 +3%
    2007-- $116,259 +3%
    2006-- $112,873 -2.1%
    2005-- $115,252 +3%
    2004-- $111,895 +3%
    2003-- $108,636 +3%
    2002-- $105,472 +3%
    2001-- $102,400 +3%
    2000-- $99,417

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97439