The Laurel Square, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a beautifully maintained 3-year-old, 2-story home offering a bright, open first-floor layout. The kitchen features a spacious island with both breakfast seating & countertop dining, granite countertops, a full-wall backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a smooth-top electric range & side-by-side refrigerator, & a large pantry. The generous breakfast area includes an atrium door that opens to the deck & backyard. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, highlighted by a corner gas fireplace at the rear of the home, perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find the primary bedroom suite, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, & a spacious loft. The primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, large walk-in closet, and a well-appointed bath with a garden tub, separate shower, and picture window. Plus added full wood privacy fence. move-in-ready home combines modern finishes with functional living space and is available now.
For sale
$364,000
8403 Gateway Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40229
3beds
1,997sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$360,300 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesFull wood privacy fenceLarge pantryLarge walk-in closetStainless steel appliancesFull-wall backsplashSmooth-top electric range
- 20 days |
- 447 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darlene K Hirth 502-817-5361,
Exit Realty Crutcher,
Travis Strobl 502-664-2403
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1716115
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,997
- Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,997
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Entry Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Privacy,Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Covt/Restr, Sidewalk, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 23405901260000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Parkside At Mt Washington
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 annually
Location
- Region: Louisville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,370
- Annual tax amount: $3,703
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$360,300
$342,000 - $378,000
$2,352/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listing removed | $364,000$182/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #1706788 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,000+12.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Sold | $322,370+1.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Pending sale | $318,460$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $318,460$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,703 +913.9% | $323,370 +943.1% |
| 2023 | $365 | $31,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Highview