Beautifully updated 3 + 1 bedroom home with modern finishes and upgrades throughout! This open concept layout features gorgeous hardwood floors, a spacious island with granite countertops, and all appliances included. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace (2022) or movie nights with the included projector setup. This home offers 3 fully remodeled bathrooms and a bright sunroom overlooking the fenced backyard. Updates include: Trex deck 2022, Roof 2018, Siding, fascia, soffit & gutters 2019, Windows and doors replaced within the last 10 years, Bryant furnace 2016, Whole house water filtration system 2017,Reverse Osmosis drinking water system 2021. Additional features include a heated 2.5 car garage, private septic and community well. Located on a private road with maintenance shared among homeowners.
New
$349,900
1211 Timberlane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
4beds
2,398sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.45 Acres Lot
$342,300 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardGorgeous hardwood floorsOpen concept layoutAll appliances includedTrex deck
- 3 days |
- 1,349 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Jill Ramirez (815)213-7401,
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate,
Lee Bardier 815-716-3604,
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12643265
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X11
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 299 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X17
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X18
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,398 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 100x194
Details
- Parcel number: 11232030070000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,661
- Annual tax amount: $5,385
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$342,300
$325,000 - $359,000
$2,257/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+5.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Sold | $331,000+0.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Pending sale | $329,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Pending sale | $329,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900+135.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $140,000-6.6%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Pending sale | $149,900$63/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Sauk Valley #08736780 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Sauk Valley RMNI #08736780 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900$67/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,385 +6.7% | $77,661 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $5,046 +3.6% | $72,901 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $4,871 +4.4% | $69,748 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $4,665 +2.6% | $63,595 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $4,548 +0.2% | $61,367 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $4,540 +1% | $60,252 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $4,497 -1.2% | $60,348 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $4,552 +2.8% | $59,934 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $4,426 +8.5% | $58,003 -2.7% |
| 2015 | $4,080 +919.1% | $59,595 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $400 -90.2% | $58,272 -2.2% |
| 2013 | $4,080 +889.4% | $59,595 |
| 2012 | $412 -90.1% | $59,595 -2.6% |
| 2011 | $4,154 -1.5% | $61,207 -1.6% |
| 2010 | $4,217 +2.3% | $62,183 +1.8% |
| 2009 | $4,121 +3.1% | $61,090 +1.2% |
| 2008 | $3,996 +9% | $60,354 +4.3% |
| 2007 | $3,665 | $57,840 +8.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,274 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,341/mo
Principal & interest
$1720
Property taxes
$621
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61081