Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,400

    86 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    3beds
    1baths
    1,359sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $199,400 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,400

    $185,000 - $213,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Public Remarks: This house is move-in ready with tons of new updates throughout. Updated kitchen (2019) with new cabinets, concrete countertops, sink, and backsplash. Updated bathroom (2019), tankless hot water tank (2018), sump pump (2016), drainage system (2016), central AC (2019) and extra insulation added (2018). The backyard is fully fenced in and is just a few minute walk away from multiple parks. Conveniently located close to the 219, 400, and 90. Make this home yours before it is gone! 2020-08-03

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Pantry, Solid Surface Counter, Sump Pump, Laundry-Basement
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1468001344532
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Old Style
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1938

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Tankless, AC-Central
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Old Style
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA, Cash
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Solid Surface Counter, Sump Pump, Laundry-Basement
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Blacktop
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Aluminum/Steel
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Appliances: Negotiable
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2020Sold$118,000-1.7%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1261426 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Pending sale$120,000$88/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1261426 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$120,000-4%$88/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1261426 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Price change$125,000-4.6%$92/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1261426 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Price change$131,000-2.2%$96/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1261426 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Price change$133,900-0.7%$99/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1261426 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$134,900+140.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1257978 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold$56,000-6.7%$41/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B498534 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Pending sale$59,999$44/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B498534 Report a problem
    5/14/2016Price change$59,999-4%$44/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B498534 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Price change$62,500-0.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Buffalo Northtowns #B490334 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Price change$62,900-3.2%$46/sqft
    12/13/2015Listed for sale$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Buffalo Northtowns #B490334 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,900
    2024-- $32,900
    2023-- $32,900
    2022-- $32,900
    2021-- $32,900
    2020-- $32,900
    2019-- $32,900
    2018-- $32,900
    2017$1,462 +1%$32,900
    2016$1,448 $32,900
    2015-- $32,900
    2014-- $32,900
    2013-- $32,900
    2012-- $32,900
    2011-- $32,900
    2010-- $32,900
    2009-- $32,900
    2008-- $32,900
    2007-- $32,900
    2006-- $32,900
    2005-- $32,900
    2004-- $32,900
    2003-- $32,900
    2002-- $32,900
    2001-- $32,900
    2000-- $32,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14224