Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $163,000

    90 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    3beds
    1,204sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    3,271 Square Feet Lot
    $163,000 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,000

    $148,000 - $178,000

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1204 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 90 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,271 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1468001344531

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Listing removed$109,900+7.7%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1363610 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$102,000-7.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$109,900$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1363610 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$109,900+37.5%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1363610 Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listing removed$79,900$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B1154559 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$79,900+48%$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B1154559 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Sold$54,000-8.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$59,000$49/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B474794 Report a problem
    5/17/2015Price change$59,000-1.5%$49/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B474794 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$59,900+5.1%$50/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B474794 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listing removed$57,000$47/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Sandra Lee Wirth Realtor #B443924 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Price change$57,000-3.4%$47/sqft
    8/13/2014Price change$59,000+12.4%$49/sqft
    7/10/2014Price change$52,500-4.4%$44/sqft
    6/25/2014Price change$54,900-5.2%$46/sqft
    6/11/2014Price change$57,900-3.3%$48/sqft
    5/14/2014Price change$59,900-3.4%$50/sqft
    1/7/2014Price change$62,000-0.8%$51/sqft
    8/28/2013Price change$62,500-5.3%$52/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #432698 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for sale$66,000+6.5%$55/sqft
    Source: Merle Whitehead #B432698 Report a problem
    12/2/2012Listing removed$62,000$51/sqft
    Source: ERA Hunt Real Estate Corporation #b398582 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Price change$62,000-3.1%$51/sqft
    1/27/2012Price change$64,000-5.2%$53/sqft
    12/29/2011Price change$67,500-9.9%$56/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B398582 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Listed for sale$74,900$62/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B398582 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $28,200
    2024-- $28,200
    2023-- $28,200
    2022-- $28,200
    2021-- $28,200
    2020-- $28,200
    2019-- $28,200
    2018-- $28,200
    2017$2,361 +106.4%$28,200
    2016$1,144 $28,200
    2015-- $28,200
    2014-- $28,200
    2013-- $28,200
    2012-- $28,200
    2011-- $28,200
    2010-- $28,200
    2009-- $28,200
    2008-- $28,200
    2007-- $28,200
    2006-- $28,200
    2005-- $28,200
    2004-- $28,200
    2003-- $28,200 -25.6%
    2002-- $37,900
    2001-- $37,900
    2000-- $37,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14224