Surrounded by more than 600 acres of canyon nature preserve, you will enjoy breathtaking sunsets and brilliant canyon views in secluded comfort, Retreat to your Verandah-style patio, gourmet kitchen, home office alcove or roomy master bedroom suite.When you are ready for a relaxing community lifestyle, join friends and make new acquaintances at your Acapulco-style pool, with barbecues and entertainment areas, or relax with conversation around the outdoor fireplace. Stay fit and active in your air-conditioned indoor basketball court, or workout in your Human performance fitness center with Cardio Theater.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,128/mo
Fees may apply
The Verandah, # 1934, 8600 N Fm 620 Rd, Austin, TX 78726
1beds
910sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Air-conditioned indoor basketball courtHome office alcoveVerandah-style patioOutdoor fireplaceAcapulco-style poolGourmet kitchenRoomy master bedroom suite
- 114 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Basketball Court, Built-In Desk with Shelving (In select homes), Business Center, Composting Program, Entertainment/Media Nooks (In select homes), Entryway Coat Closets (In select homes), Flexible Rent Payments, Large Verandah on Ground Floor Apartments, Linen Closets in Every Bathroom, Nine-Foot Ceilings with Crown Molding, Open Concept Layouts, Package Receiving, Rent Cafe Rewards, Rent Reporting w/ Identity IQ, Two Bark Parks, Volleyball Court, Wood-Style Plank Flooring (In select homes)
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,128-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,138-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,140+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,137-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,141-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,145-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,149-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,153+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,128-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,132-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,135-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,138-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,142+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,138+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,128-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,136-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,140+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,113+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,111-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,114-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,117-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,151-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,154-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,157-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,165$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Four Points