Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,248/mo

    Fees may apply

    8600 N Fm 620 Rd APT 1221, Austin, TX 78726

    1beds
    910sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu May 28 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Air-conditioned indoor basketball courtHome office alcoveBrilliant canyon viewsBreathtaking sunsetsVerandah-style patioOutdoor fireplaceAcapulco-style pool
    Surrounded by more than 600 acres of canyon nature preserve, you will enjoy breathtaking sunsets and brilliant canyon views in secluded comfort, Retreat to your Verandah-style patio, gourmet kitchen, home office alcove or roomy master bedroom suite.When you are ready for a relaxing community lifestyle, join friends and make new acquaintances at your Acapulco-style pool, with barbecues and entertainment areas, or relax with conversation around the outdoor fireplace. Stay fit and active in your air-conditioned indoor basketball court, or workout in your Human performance fitness center with Cardio Theater.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Basketball Court, Built-In Desk with Shelving (In select homes), Business Center, Composting Program, Entertainment/Media Nooks (In select homes), Entryway Coat Closets (In select homes), Flexible Rent Payments, Large Verandah on Ground Floor Apartments, Linen Closets in Every Bathroom, Nine-Foot Ceilings with Crown Molding, Open Concept Layouts, Package Receiving, Rent Cafe Rewards, Rent Reporting w/ Identity IQ, Two Bark Parks, Volleyball Court, Wood-Style Plank Flooring (In select homes)

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,248+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listing removed$1,211$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$1,211-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$1,214-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$1,228-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$1,233+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2025Price change$1,231+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$1,229+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for rent$1,227+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$1,198$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for rent$1,198+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listing removed$1,191$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Price change$1,191-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listed for rent$1,202$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listing removed$1,202-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$1,203-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Price change$1,239+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2024Price change$1,227-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Price change$1,229-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$1,241+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listed for rent$1,227+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listing removed$1,221$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$1,221-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$1,222-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listed for rent$1,273$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Four Points