Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,301/mo

    Fees may apply

    The Verandah, APT 2835, 8600 N Fm 620 Rd, Austin, TX 78726

    1beds
    910sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Air-conditioned indoor basketball courtHome office alcoveBrilliant canyon viewsBreathtaking sunsetsVerandah-style patioOutdoor fireplaceAcapulco-style pool
    Surrounded by more than 600 acres of canyon nature preserve, you will enjoy breathtaking sunsets and brilliant canyon views in secluded comfort, Retreat to your Verandah-style patio, gourmet kitchen, home office alcove or roomy master bedroom suite.When you are ready for a relaxing community lifestyle, join friends and make new acquaintances at your Acapulco-style pool, with barbecues and entertainment areas, or relax with conversation around the outdoor fireplace. Stay fit and active in your air-conditioned indoor basketball court, or workout in your Human performance fitness center with Cardio Theater.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Basketball Court, Built-In Desk with Shelving (In select homes), Business Center, Composting Program, Entertainment/Media Nooks (In select homes), Entryway Coat Closets (In select homes), Flexible Rent Payments, Large Verandah on Ground Floor Apartments, Linen Closets in Every Bathroom, Nine-Foot Ceilings with Crown Molding, Open Concept Layouts, Package Receiving, Rent Cafe Rewards, Rent Reporting w/ Identity IQ, Two Bark Parks, Volleyball Court, Wood-Style Plank Flooring (In select homes)

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Price change$1,301-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Price change$1,305-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,318-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,322+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,301-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$1,358+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$1,332-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$1,342-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$1,349-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$1,362-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for rent$1,377-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Price change$1,425-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$1,431+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$1,406-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$1,456-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$1,460-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Price change$1,485+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for rent$1,464+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$1,453-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$1,458-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$1,467-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for rent$1,473$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Four Points