Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $59,900

    87 Flint St, Rochester, NY 14608

    4beds
    1,744sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $34/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl sidedPartially fenced deep lotFormal dining roomDouble wide drivewayEnclosed porch
    ATTENTION INVESTORS: 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Colonial in the Plex neighborhood. Great living space with a huge living room, formal dining room which could easily be used as a family room. 1 and 1/ baths located on 1st floor. Enclosed porch has been used as a walk in closet. Dual staircase to 2nd floor. Some newer interior doors & windows. Double wide driveway & lot. Updated electric. Partially fenced deep lot.Vinyl sided. Property and contents sold "as is". All items not removed by the seller will remain behind at closing. Delayed negotiations until 4/28 All offers due by 10:00am
    31 days
    |
    857
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna 585-227-4770,

    Christine J. Sanna 585-368-7142

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1675119MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,744
      • Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51 x 159
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 26140012177000010050010000
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Historic/Antique,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Frost
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $34/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,501
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,186/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$59,900$34/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675119 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$59,900$34/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675119 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $82,000
        2024-- $82,000 +121.6%
        2023-- $37,000
        2022-- $37,000
        2021-- $37,000
        2020-- $37,000 +15.6%
        2018-- $32,000
        2017$1,061 $32,000
        2016-- $32,000
        2015$865 $32,000
        2014-- $32,000
        2013-- $32,000
        2012-- $32,000 -7.2%
        2011-- $34,500
        2010-- $34,500
        2009-- $34,500 +1.5%
        2007-- $34,000
        2006-- $34,000
        2005-- $34,000
        2004-- $34,000 +13.3%
        2003-- $30,000
        2002-- $30,000 +7.1%
        2001-- $28,000
        2000-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Plymouth - Exchange

        Getting around

        69 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        80 / 100
        Very Bikeable