Welcome to your move-in-ready retreat in the highly sought-after Indian Mountain Lakes community in the heart of the Poconos. This meticulously maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of modern efficiency and comfortable, single-level living. You'll really enjoy total peace of mind with significant recent upgrades, including a newer roof, Trane HVAC system, a comprehensive water treatment system, professionally direct wired for a generator, and much more. All the big-ticket items have been handled for you! The heart of the home features a spacious, light-filled kitchen with a 10-foot island that flows seamlessly into the main living room with a wood burning fireplace, or use this space as a formal dining room, the choice is yours! Whether you’re hosting a holiday dinner or enjoying a quiet evening by the fire, this airy layout is designed for modern lifestyles. With four generous bedrooms and 2 full modern baths, there is ample room for a growing family, a dedicated home office, or guest quarters for weekend visitors. Hang out on the massive wrap-around deck with your morning coffee or relax and enjoy all that nature has to offer on this large corner lot. Living in Indian Mountain Lakes means more than just a beautiful home; it’s a lifestyle. This community offers multiple lakes, perfect for fishing, boating, kayaking, and swimming. Other amenities include outdoor pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, and a clubhouse with scheduled community events.
For sale
$340,000
89 Shortridge Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
4beds
2,105sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.32 Acres Lot
$333,300 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$122/mo HOA
What's special
- 25 days |
- 1,053 |
- 78 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa C. Herman 610-217-6489,
IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley 610-766-7200
Source: GLVR,MLS#: 775726
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Mud Room, Family Room Main Level, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Windows: Replacement Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,105 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,105
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Flat
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 20631120726272
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Unknown
- Year built: 1964
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,465 annually
Location
- Region: Albrightsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,570
- Annual tax amount: $4,105
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$333,300
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,604/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+17.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Sold | $290,000-3.3%$138/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109789 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $299,999-4.8%$143/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109789 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $314,999-3.1%$150/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109789 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $324,999-4.4%$154/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109789 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,999+240%$162/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109789 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Sold | $100,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 +8.4% | $133,570 |
| 2024 | $3,663 +7.2% | $133,570 |
| 2023 | $3,418 +1.8% | $133,570 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $133,570 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $133,570 |
| 2020 | $3,358 -11.5% | $133,570 +494.2% |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $3,794 +477.3% | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $657 | $22,480 +14.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,620 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18210