Welcome to this pristine 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex-style condo offering low-maintenance living in a convenient Rochester location. Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this home combines comfort, functionality, and affordability with low condo fees and desirable amenities throughout. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring spacious living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with an easy flow into the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable open feel. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with great closet space and a full bathroom designed for convenience and comfort. The home provides a practical layout ideal for a variety of lifestyles, whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity. Enjoy outdoor living on the beautiful composite deck—perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. The property also offers easy maintenance inside and out, allowing more time to enjoy everything the Seacoast area has to offer. Pet lovers will appreciate that one dog or cat is allowed, making this a wonderful option for those looking for pet-friendly living. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and major commuter routes, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Whether commuting to the Seacoast, Lakes Region, or beyond, you’ll appreciate the excellent location and neighborhood setting. This well-cared-for duplex condo is truly move-in ready and offers an exceptional opportunity for affordable homeownership with low fees and minimal upkeep. Don’t miss your chance to make this wonderful Rochester property your own! Showings Start at the Open houses Saturday and Sunday from 11am til 1pm
Active
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
$329,900
9 Vetter Lane #A, Rochester, NH 03867
2beds
1,144sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$327,500 Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 244 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danica Billado,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088647
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining, Natural Light
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,144
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, On Site, Parking Spaces 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0128B0044L009A
- Zoning description: R2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Condo Association Fee
- Additional fee info: Fee: $250
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,048
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$327,500
$311,000 - $344,000
$2,238/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+107.7%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2010 | Listing removed | $158,800$139/sqft |
Source: RSA Realty, LLC #2805866 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $158,800-5.2%$139/sqft |
Source: RSA Realty, LLC #2805866 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2006 | Sold | $167,500$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,929 -7.3% | $264,600 +60.7% |
| 2023 | $4,239 +1.8% | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $4,164 +2.6% | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $4,060 +0.1% | $164,700 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $4,056 -1.2% | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $4,104 +13.7% | $164,800 +25.6% |
| 2018 | $3,611 +4.5% | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,454 -2.3% | $131,200 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $3,535 +0.4% | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,522 +2.5% | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,436 -5.9% | $125,100 -9.7% |
| 2013 | $3,651 +2.6% | $138,500 |
| 2012 | $3,557 -3.3% | $138,500 -6.4% |
| 2011 | $3,679 +3.5% | $148,000 -0.5% |
| 2010 | $3,555 +1.2% | $148,800 -2.9% |
| 2009 | $3,514 | $153,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03867