Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,000

    903 Crown Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    4beds
    4,273sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Oversized primary suiteDedicated officeBuilt in grillUpdated appliancesClassic brick fireplaceSecond fireplaceWalk in closets
    Tucked away in a secluded gated community in the heart of the city, this New Orleans inspired home blends timeless charm with modern comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a dedicated office, this residence offers both elegance and functionality throughout. Step inside to beautiful wood flooring that flows through the foyer, living room, dining room, office, and den, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The inviting living room, complete with a classic brick fireplace opens seamlessly to the dining area, where large windows flood the space with natural light. The kitchen showcases rich cypress cabinets, updated appliances, slate flooring, and a convenient butler's pantry-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, the den features custom built ins and a second fireplace offering an ideal space to gather or relax. Centrally located, the private office includes a full bath and floor the ceiling cabinets. The oversized primary suite offers a direct access to a private courtyard. Upstairs you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms, each with walk in closets, along with 2 full bathrooms providing convenience for family or guests. Outdoor living features 2 separate courtyard spaces and a built in grill perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. This home offers the rare combination of privacy, character, and prime location. Truly a unique opportunity in the heart of the city!
    20 days
    |
    914
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Kirkpatrick,

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners 225-500-1125,

    Kellie Momenzadeh,

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026008017MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Remote
      • Level: First
      • Area: 391
      • Dimensions: 23 x 17
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 225.76
      • Width: 13.6
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Water Closet
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cabinets Custom Built
      • Level: First
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 20 x 16
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121.2
      • Length: 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Slate, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,107
      • Total interior livable area: 4,273 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 126 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01320548
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: New Orleans
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Siding, Stucco Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001
      Details
      • Builder name: Joffrion Construction, Inc.

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Baton Rouge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $745,360
      • Annual tax amount: $8,478
      • Price range: $799K - $799K
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$799,000$187/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026008017 Report a problem
        4/26/2004Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/2000Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,478 +5.1%$74,536
        2024$8,066 +11.2%$74,536 +12%
        2023$7,254 -0.2%$66,550
        2022$7,270 +4.1%$66,550
        2021$6,984 +0.2%$66,550
        2020$6,971 -4.9%$66,550 +10%
        2019$7,327 +1.3%$60,500
        2018$7,237 +12.4%$60,500
        2017$6,436 $60,500
        2016$6,436 +2.5%$60,500
        2015$6,279 +0.3%$60,500
        2014$6,262 $60,500
        2013$6,262 -11%$60,500
        2012$7,036 +10.6%$60,500 +1.7%
        2011$6,362 +0%$59,500
        2010$6,362 +12.4%$59,500
        2009$5,661 -0.6%$59,500
        2008$5,694 -0.8%$59,500
        2007$5,739 +0.9%$59,500
        2006$5,687 +1%$59,500
        2005$5,628 +0.8%$59,500 -5.6%
        2004$5,581 -5.1%$63,000
        2003$5,881 0%$63,000
        2002$5,881 $63,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tara

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable