Spacious and versatile 6-bedroom, 2.5 bath multi-level home with thoughtful updates and exceptional income potential. This 2,832 sq ft residence is designed for flexible living ideal for multi-generational households, roommates, or short-term rental opportunities.
Each level features two bedrooms, offering privacy and functionality, while two separate living rooms both with cozy fireplaces create inviting spaces to relax or entertain. The updated kitchen includes quality cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (all included), and serves as the heart of the home.
Enjoy outdoor living with three expansive decks, perfect for gatherings, plus a fully fenced backyard with a garden area for added charm. Recent upgrades, including a heat pump/AC system, provide year-round comfort and efficiency.
Additional highlights include RV parking, no HOA restrictions, and a convenient in-town location close to shopping, schools, and services.
A rare combination of space, flexibility, and opportunity this home truly adapts to your needs.
Please beware of cat, do not let outside and please do not disturb bird in cage. Please allow 1-hour notice for showings.
Active
$550,000
903 N Easy St, Payson, AZ 85541
6beds
2,832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$533,000 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parking
- 40 days |
- 890 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Depugh,
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93811
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, FR-Dining Combo, Kitchen-Dining Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood, Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Great Room, Two or More
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,832
- Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 124.95' x 67.11' x 110.42' x 71.39'
Details
- Additional structures: Storage/Utility Shed
- Parcel number: 30266061A
- Zoning: R1-6-MH
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Water: In Payson City Limits
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Payson North U3
HOA
- HOA name: No HOA
Location
- Region: Payson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $503,467
- Annual tax amount: $1,918
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$533,000
$506,000 - $560,000
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+3.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | $530,000-3.5%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,000+46.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Sold | $375,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 -10% | $50,346 -0.3% |
| 2024 | $2,052 +3.2% | $50,497 |
| 2023 | $1,989 +6.5% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,867 +4.1% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,794 +9.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,638 +7.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,527 +2.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,496 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,496 +4.6% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,431 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $11,099 -39.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,462 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,402 -25.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,962 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $2,051 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $2,063 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85541