Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $7.5K (4/1)
    $255,000

    908 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    4beds
    1,626sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,481.73 Square Feet Lot
    $254,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern comfort meets everyday living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the popular Oak Ridge community. Built in 2021, this home feels nearly new, featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light, high ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and a white herringbone backsplash that opens seamlessly into the spacious living area—perfect for gatherings or cozy evenings in. The primary suite offers privacy, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath with a garden tub and double vanity. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered patio overlooking the fully fenced, irrigated yard and solar panels add energy-efficient living and long-term savings. Conveniently located near I-35, downtown Temple, and Buc-ee’s, this move-in-ready home offers quality, comfort, and thoughtful design in a growing community.
    172 days
    |
    135
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Hartzog 254-633-2121,

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 598588MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13X9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13X9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13X14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11X18
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit, Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Some Electric Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Partially Floored
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,481.73 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 505168

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding, Brick, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $240 annually
      • HOA name: Oak Ridge
      Location
      • Region: Temple

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,982
      • Annual tax amount: $4,273
      • Date on market: 11/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 173 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $254,200

        $241,000 - $267,000

        $2,295/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Price change$255,000-2.9%$157/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #598588 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Price change$262,500-2.7%$161/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #598588 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Listed for sale$269,900-1.5%$166/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #582006 Report a problem
        2/1/2025Listing removed$274,000+0%$169/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2747115 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Price change$273,9000%$168/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #553207 Report a problem
        8/28/2024Price change$274,000-0.4%$169/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20707497 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listed for sale$275,000$169/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #553207 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,273 +3.5%$275,982 +9%
        2024$4,129 -5.8%$253,157 -6.1%
        2023$4,382 -36.8%$269,569 -5.8%
        2022$6,934 $286,151

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76501

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable