Exceptional Custom Home on a private & wooded 5 acre lot by 147 acre Teetertown Ravine Nature Preserve. Loaded w character this home is filled w upgrades including hardwood floors on both levels & walls of oversized windows to take advantage of the tranquil setting & winter valley views. Designed for entertaining w a resort-style in-ground pool, paver patios & expansive mahogany deck. Cathedral ceiling living room w Vermont slate flooring & French door to deck is centered on a stunning floor to ceiling exposed brick fireplace. Spacious family room w wood-burning fireplace. Gourmet kitchen w center island, granite counters, tile backsplash & new stainless steel refrigerator. Breakfast room w vaulted ceiling, bank of custom cabinetry, breakfast bar & stacked windows flows to the sunroom w sliders to the deck. A curved staircase leads to the upstairs hallway landing overlooking the living room featuring a loft area w custom built-in bookcases. Primary bedroom suite has 2 closets including a walk-in closet & lavish bath w stall shower, jetted tub, skylight & slate tile. Generously sized secondary bedrooms have great closets. Updated main bath w tub shower & decorative tile. The wood paneled finished daylight walkout basement w rec room, office & full bath makes a great option for an in-law suite. Desirable location near historic Califon is close to shopping, dining & numerous parks. Great commute near Rts 78,31,22 & bus/train service. Prestigious Blue Ribbon Voorhees High School
Active
$799,900
908 Ravine Road, Lebanon Twp., NJ 07830
3beds
2,831sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
5 Acres Lot
$812,900 Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceNew stainless steel refrigeratorResort-style in-ground poolWalk-in closetGourmet kitchenCenter islandVermont slate flooring
- 41 days |
- 3,670 |
- 216 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Groben 908-303-9385,
Weichert Realtors
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018556
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 338
- Dimensions: 26 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Basement
- Features: Bath(s) Other, Office, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Heating
- Baseboard - Hotwater, Heat Pump, Zoned, Gas-Propane Leased
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator-Built-In, Microwave, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer
- Laundry: Level 1
Features
- Sunroom, Breakfast, Rec Room, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,831
- Total interior livable area: 2,831 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Attached Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open Porch(es), Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.00 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1919000440000000240011
- Other equipment: Generator-Built-In
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Home,Colonial,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
- Subdivision: Teetertown Ravine
Location
- Region: Califon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $540,300
- Annual tax amount: $16,041
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$812,900
$772,000 - $854,000
$4,704/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+61.6%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2003 | Sold | $495,000$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,118 | $540,300 |
| 2024 | $15,118 +4.2% | $540,300 |
| 2023 | $14,512 +9% | $540,300 |
| 2022 | $13,318 +3.5% | $540,300 |
| 2021 | $12,865 -4.9% | $540,300 |
| 2020 | $13,523 -0.2% | $540,300 +17.7% |
| 2019 | $13,546 +3.1% | $459,200 |
| 2018 | $13,133 +3.3% | $459,200 |
| 2017 | $12,711 +4.6% | $459,200 |
| 2016 | $12,155 +3.7% | $459,200 |
| 2015 | $11,723 -0.8% | $459,200 |
| 2014 | $11,820 -7.4% | $459,200 |
| 2013 | $12,765 -1.7% | $459,200 -6.6% |
| 2012 | $12,991 -0.7% | $491,700 |
| 2011 | $13,084 -1.7% | $491,700 |
| 2010 | $13,315 +1.6% | $491,700 |
| 2009 | $13,104 -0.2% | $491,700 |
| 2008 | $13,128 +1.1% | $491,700 |
| 2007 | $12,981 | $491,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $491,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $491,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $491,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $491,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $491,700 +18.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $416,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07830
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Valley View Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 2.3 mi
- 6/10Woodglen Elementary SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 7/10Voorhees High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Valleyview
- Middle: Woodglen
- High: Voorhees
Source: GSMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- New Jersey
- Hunterdon County