Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $805,000

    912 Ravine Rd, Lebanon Twp., NJ 07830

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5.11 Acres Lot
    $925,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $925,800

    $870,000 - $991,000

    $5,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Hill 908-234-9100,

    Turpin Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sharon Ortepio

    Turpin Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3869621MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.11 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.11
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190004400000002409

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Califon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2023Sold$805,000+0.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3869621 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$799,000+6.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3869621 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3850217 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$749,000-6.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3850217 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Price change$799,000-6%
    Source: GSMLS #3850217 Report a problem
    6/25/2023Listed for sale$850,000+47.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3850217 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$575,000-4.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3251397 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Price change$599,900-3.9%
    Source: Keller Williams - Westfield #3251397 Report a problem
    7/25/2015Price change$624,000-4%
    Source: Keller Williams - Westfield #3203447 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Price change$649,999-3.7%
    11/18/2014Price change$675,000-3.4%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #eps-1270646661-1306355078 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Price change$699,000-4.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3139414 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Price change$729,900-2.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3139414 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$749,900+3.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3139414 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Listed for sale$724,000-2.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$745,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2009Price change$745,000-3.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2009Listed for sale$775,000-3.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2004Sold$800,000+25.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/1999Sold$637,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,972 $642,300
    2024$17,972 +4.2%$642,300
    2023$17,252 +9%$642,300
    2022$15,833 +3.5%$642,300
    2021$15,293 -2.7%$642,300
    2020$15,715 -0.2%$642,300 +20.4%
    2019$15,741 +3.1%$533,600
    2018$15,261 +3.3%$533,600
    2017$14,770 -7.6%$533,600
    2016$15,980 +3.7%$533,600 -11.6%
    2015$15,412 -0.8%$603,700
    2014$15,539 -5.9%$603,700
    2013$16,521 -1.7%$603,700 -5.1%
    2012$16,814 -0.7%$636,400
    2011$16,935 -1.7%$636,400
    2010$17,234 +1.6%$636,400
    2009$16,960 -0.2%$636,400
    2008$16,992 -12.3%$636,400
    2007$19,375 $636,400 -13.3%
    2006-- $733,900 +9.3%
    2005-- $671,500
    2004-- $671,500
    2003-- $671,500
    2002-- $671,500 +67%
    2001-- $402,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07830