Designed with comfort, space, and functionality in mind, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is perfect for multi-generational living. The main level features a spacious primary suite, offering privacy and convenient single-level access. Upstairs includes additional bedrooms and a versatile bonus room ideal for a playroom, media room, home office, or guest space. The open-concept layout creates a warm, inviting atmosphere with a large great room and a kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Situated on 4 peaceful acres, the outdoor space offers a patio perfect for relaxing, dining, and making lasting memories with family and friends. With plenty of room both inside and out, this home provides the flexibility and comfort to fit every stage of life.
For sale
$575,000
914 Beaver Creek Rd, Brighton, TN 38011
5beds
3,587sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large great roomOpen-concept layoutVersatile bonus roomAdditional bedroomsSpacious primary suiteSingle-level access
- 2 days |
- 527 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon M Herbert,
Weichert REALTOR-SPM 901-800-8273
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221312
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Bedroom 4
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bedroom 5
- Features: Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Whirlpool Tub, Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Living room
- Features: LR/DR Combination
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16 x 20
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bonus room
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Den
- Area: 580
- Dimensions: 20 x 29
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric, Dual System
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Double Oven, Cooktop
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Down, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down, Smooth Ceiling, High Ceilings, Living Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Office, 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Bonus Room, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,587 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Pet Area
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Dimensions: 4 acres
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 141 141 00902 141 009.04
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stucco
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $465,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,772
- Price range: $575K - $575K
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,349/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000-4.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $599,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $599,900-1.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $610,000-0.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $615,000-1.6%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+62400%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $1,000-81.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2003 | Sold | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $116,475 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $116,475 |
| 2023 | $1,772 +6.3% | $116,475 +42.6% |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $1,667 +0% | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,666 -7.3% | $81,700 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $74,275 |
| 2018 | $1,797 +0% | $74,275 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $74,275 |
| 2016 | $1,797 +0.1% | $74,275 |
| 2015 | $1,795 +0% | $74,275 +0% |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $74,269 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,269 -4.6% |
| 2012 | $1,822 | $77,846 |
| 2011 | $1,822 | $77,846 |
| 2010 | $1,822 | $77,846 |
| 2009 | $1,822 | $77,846 |
| 2008 | $1,822 | $77,846 |
| 2007 | -- | $77,846 +27.2% |
| 2006 | $1,744 +728.1% | $61,196 +728.1% |
| 2005 | $211 | $7,390 |
| 2004 | $211 | $7,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38011