Two separate living spaces on 1.86 acres across two lots. The main house offers hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, a wood stove and a 2023 composite enclosed porch with new screens overlooking the yard. The in-law suite has its own full kitchen, full bath and laundry, with updated plumbing and appliances, plus its own driveway and heating zone. Use it as an in-law suite, a guest suite or a home office. Three heating zones, parking for 12, and a second 1.09-acre lot (925 Chase Rd) included in the sale. Private well and septic; seller to complete Title V inspection prior to closing. Buyer to perform due diligence with the Town of Lunenburg on room use and the second lot.
For sale
Price cut: $30.1K (7/23)
$569,900
919 Chase Rd, Lunenburg, MA 01462
5beds
3,126sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
1.86 Acres Lot
$567,100 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood stoveThree heating zonesHardwood floorsFresh interior paint
- 147 days
- 732
- 48
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robbie Greene Santos 401-542-1055,
RE/MAX ONE 860-444-7362
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73522945
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,126
- Total interior livable area: 3,126 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,126
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 12
Lot
- Size: 1.86 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:0009 B:0026 L:0000,1596154
- Zoning: O
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale, Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lunenburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $524,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,550
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Exclusions: All Personal Items And Furniture
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$567,100
$539,000 - $595,000
$4,717/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2026 | Price change | $569,900-5%$182/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73522945 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2026 | Price change | $599,999-3.1%$192/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73522945 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000+9.6%$198/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73522945 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $565,000+2.7%$181/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73317104 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Contingent | $549,900$176/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73317104 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,900$176/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73317104 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 +4.4% | $503,900 +2.5% |
| 2024 | $6,930 -2.4% | $491,500 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $7,099 +10.1% | $485,600 +29.5% |
| 2022 | $6,445 +0.5% | $374,900 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $6,414 +6.6% | $354,000 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $6,015 +6% | $322,000 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $5,672 +6.2% | $287,900 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $5,341 +3% | $267,300 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $5,187 +10.7% | $264,500 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $4,686 -0.1% | $255,800 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $4,692 +4.4% | $260,800 +0.4% |
| 2013 | $4,495 +1.9% | $259,800 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $4,413 +0.2% | $262,200 -3.8% |
| 2011 | $4,405 -3.1% | $272,600 -14.8% |
| 2010 | $4,545 +4.2% | $320,100 -4.3% |
| 2009 | $4,362 +5% | $334,500 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $4,156 +3.5% | $339,800 +2.6% |
| 2007 | $4,017 -1.9% | $331,200 +0.4% |
| 2006 | $4,095 +1.4% | $330,000 +9% |
| 2005 | $4,039 +1.3% | $302,800 +7.8% |
| 2004 | $3,987 +13.7% | $280,800 +5.1% |
| 2003 | $3,507 +11.1% | $267,300 +35% |
| 2001 | $3,158 +4.3% | $198,000 +8.7% |
| 2000 | $3,027 +82.8% | $182,100 +76.3% |
| 1995 | $1,656 | $103,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






