Upgrade Your Quality of Life. Welcome Home. This modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has been upgraded throughout and includes fully paid solar for long term savings. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, welcoming feel from the moment you step inside. Enjoy separate living and family rooms, a spacious kitchen with a large island, and two fireplaces that add warmth and character. The AC system, installed in 2020, provides reliable comfort year round. The primary suite offers generous space and a large walk in closet, while the interior laundry room doubles as a practical mud room. Step outside to a private, resort style backyard featuring a covered patio, block privacy wall. Located within walking distance to Pearson Park, this home blends modern upgrades, functionality, and lifestyle in one exceptional address. This is home.
For sale
$445,000
920 Scott St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
4beds
2,540sqft
Est.:
Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$439,800 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightPrivate resort style backyardLarge walk in closetCovered patioBlock privacy wallVaulted ceilings
- 77 days |
- 570 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Reese Hogg III (760)608-3777,
Real Broker
Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2608124
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Dual Pack
Cooling
- Dual Pack, On Roof
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range- Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,540
- Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio- Covered
- Exterior features: Dog Run
- Pool features: No-Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks, Curb & Gutter, Landscape- Partial, Sprinklers- Automatic
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 42012316
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab on Grade
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Power: On Meter, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $431,765
- Annual tax amount: $5,558
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
Estimated market value
$439,800
$418,000 - $462,000
$1,426/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+7.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Sold | $415,000$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $415,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Pending sale | $415,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $415,000+38.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Sold | $299,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Pending sale | $299,000$118/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Best Realty #2600226 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,000$118/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 +6.5% | $431,765 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,218 +32.8% | $423,300 +36.1% |
| 2023 | $3,929 -11.9% | $311,079 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $304,980 +21.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $251,665 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,097 +1.8% | $249,085 |
| 2019 | $3,043 +2% | $249,085 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,984 +0.4% | $239,415 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,973 +4.2% | $234,721 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,854 +1.5% | $230,120 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,813 +6.4% | $226,664 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $222,225 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $221,222 +2% |
| 2012 | $2,439 +1.9% | $216,885 +2% |
| 2011 | $2,393 +0.9% | $212,634 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $2,372 +0.3% | $211,046 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $2,364 +3% | $211,549 +2% |
| 2008 | $2,296 +2% | $207,402 +2% |
| 2007 | $2,252 +2.3% | $203,336 +2% |
| 2006 | $2,201 +5.4% | $199,350 +2% |
| 2005 | $2,089 +1.9% | $195,442 |
| 2004 | $2,049 +63.7% | $195,442 +34.8% |
| 2003 | $1,252 | $145,000 +26.6% |
| 2002 | $1,252 | $114,500 |
| 2001 | $1,252 | $114,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $114,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93555