Leases have just been increased and renewed for easy financing with long term written leases in place. This 5 unit mixed use building has no current vacancies and the leases total $87,900 annually. The current projected CAP rate based on income and expenses is 8.5%. This building has 3 residential apartments and 2 retail storefronts all with long term leases. Several updates have been made but there's still more room for growth and increased rent with full market potential exceeding $95,000 annually. Units are as follow: Apt 1 one bed one bath, Apt 2 one bed 1one bath, Apt 3 Three bed one bath, Storefront A Nail Salon, Storefront B Art/Tattoo studio. Tenants pay their own utilities for gas, heat, electric, hot water, and even sub-metered water. Additional details are available upon request.
For sale
$750,000
94 E Browning Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031
5beds
3baths
4,000sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1955
-- sqft lot
$742,400 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 76 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nathaniel Parker 609-921-4511,
RE/MAX Select - Princeton
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117796
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,000
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Public, On Street, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,611 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 85.00 x 66.00
- Features: Level, Urban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 040013700046
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Phone, Cable Available, Above Ground
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bellmawr
- Municipality: BELLMAWR BORO
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,100
- Annual tax amount: $11,349
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Negotiable
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top
Estimated market value
$742,400
$705,000 - $780,000
$2,168/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000-6.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listing removed | $799,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+59.8%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Sold | $500,000-23.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Pending sale | $650,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08031