Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence nestled on a generous half-acre lot. Perfectly situated for privacy and room to roam, the expansive yard offers endless possibilities-whether you dream of a lush garden, a fire-pit or gathering spot. Step inside and be greeted by warm hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the entire home, creating a bright, cohesive feel from room to room. The thoughtfully updated kitchen is the heart of the house, featuring rich butcher-block countertops, custom builtins for ample storage and display, and modern appliances ready for your culinary adventures. Whether you're hosting family dinners or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this space makes every day feel effortless. The three spacious bedrooms provide flexible living options-one could easily serve as a home office or guest suite-while the full bathroom has been refreshed for everyday convenience. A highlight you'll love is the screened-in porch, an ideal extension of your living space for relaxing with a book, enjoying morning sunrises, or entertaining friends without a single mosquito in sight. Move-in ready and lovingly cared for, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours-schedule a showing today and imagine the memories you'll create here!
For sale
$369,900
94 Little Pond Road, Woodstock, CT 06281
3beds
1,118sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.5 Acres Lot
$381,100 Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened-in porchRich butcher-block countertopsGenerous half-acre lotModern appliancesThree spacious bedroomsWarm hardwood floorsThoughtfully updated kitchen
- 1 hour |
- 138 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
THE DEOJAY TEAM AT BELL PARK REALTY,
Jessica S. Deojay (860)367-4205,
RE/MAX Bell Park Realty 860-774-7600,
Co-Listing Agent: Daniel Deojay 860-367-1130,
RE/MAX Bell Park Realty
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24162748
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Concrete
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,118
- Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,118
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1737624
- Zoning: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,759
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$381,100
$362,000 - $400,000
$2,221/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $369,900$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $369,900$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $369,900$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+10.4%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Sold | $335,000+8.1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Contingent | $309,900$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,900-3.2%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $320,000+14.3%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Contingent | $279,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,900+33.3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2008 | Sold | $210,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 +5.9% | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $3,548 +2.8% | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $3,451 +7.5% | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $3,211 -8.7% | $154,000 +11.7% |
| 2021 | $3,516 +31.5% | $137,900 +26.4% |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,673 +0.8% | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,651 +10.1% | $109,100 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $2,408 +1.1% | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $2,382 +3.7% | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $2,297 +2.3% | $103,100 |
| 2012 | $2,246 -4.1% | $103,100 -18.9% |
| 2011 | $2,341 +2.8% | $127,100 |
| 2010 | $2,278 +2.4% | $127,100 |
| 2009 | $2,224 | $127,100 |
| 2008 | $2,224 +2.6% | $127,100 |
| 2007 | $2,167 +4% | $127,100 |
| 2006 | $2,084 +13.9% | $127,100 +80.6% |
| 2005 | $1,829 +4% | $70,360 |
| 2004 | $1,759 +2% | $70,360 |
| 2003 | $1,724 +7.4% | $70,360 -0.1% |
| 2001 | $1,605 | $70,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Woodstock